TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Thursday, Oct 30, 2014
Preps

All-State Softball Teams

Staff
Published:   |   Updated: June 1, 2013 at 04:44 PM

FIRST TEAM
P-Brittany Bowles-Sr-PB Gardens
P-Kelly Saco-Sr-Palmetto
P-Sarah DeMuth-Sr-Durant
P-Hope Bitzer-Sr-Lake Mary
P-Morgan Grove-Sr-Gaither
UT-Alexandria Carroll-Jr-Eau Gallie
UT-Laura Fountain-Sr-Cooper City
C-Kendall Dawson-Sr-Plant City
C-Courtney Stager-Sr-Mitchell
INF-Dana Hathorn-So-Timber Creek
INF-Brienna Rojas-Jr-Cooper City
INF-Jessica Alfonso-Jr-Coral Park
INF-Kelsey Horton-Sr-Durant
INF-Dana Ericson-Sr-Everglades
OF-Michelle Moultrie-Sr-Mandarin
OF-Katie Giradi-Sr-McArthur
OF-Tenisha Dixon-Sr-Mitchell

SECOND TEAM
P-Taylor Fawbush-Jr-West Orange
P-Riley Carter-Fr-Mandarin
P-Alyssa Bache-Fr-Countryside
P-Brittany McFawn-So-Timber Creek
UT-Megan McKean-Sr-Boone
UT-Katie Forbes-Sr-Gaither
C-Jackie Reese-Jr-Eau Gallie
C-Stormi Grzybek-Jr-Cooper City
INF-Kara Dickinson-Jr-DeLand
INF-Dani Gallucci-Jr-Edgewater
INF-Jillian Masucci-Sr-Spruce Creek
INF-Claire Rocawich-Sr-Palmetto
INF-Aliki Valentine-So-Melbourne
OF-Stephanie Field-Sr-Sarasota Riverview
OF-Erica Hord-Sr-Kissimmee Osceola
OF-Katie Rozar-So-Spruce Creek

THIRD TEAM
P-Heidi Penna-Sr-Southwest
P-Ashley Fritz-Brown-Sr-Eau Gallie
P-Mollie McLeod-Sr-Deland
P-Kara Clauss-Sr-Cooper City
UT-Hayley Reinfeld-Fr-Douglas
UT-Lindsey Croft-Sr-Wellington
C-Elysse Gorney-So-Timber Creek
C-Amanda Marquez-Jr-Palmetto
INF-Jessica Lanci-So-Timber Creek
INF-Jessica Borak-Jr-East Ridge
INF-Danielle Brewer-Jr-West Orange
INF-Amber Steinhart-Jr-Santaluces
INF-Nicole Rodriguez-Sr-Braddock
OF-Emily Pribble-Jr-Sarasota
OF-Brittany DeRobbio-Sr-Oviedo
OF-Kristina Darrah-So-Eau Gallie

FIRST TEAM
P-Jenee Loree-Sr-Dwyer
P-Chantel Dodge-Sr-Chowtawhatchee
P-Stephanie Sullivan-Jr-Venice
P-Katy Neal-Sr-Pace
P-Molly Manning-Sr-Bartram TraiL
UT-Sara Scott-Sr-Lincoln
UT-Samantha Holle-Jr-Chamberlain
C-Chelsea Zgrabik-So-Venice
C-Ellen McNair-Sr-Niceville
INF-Kirsten Frame-Jr-Bayside
INF-Kelsey Grabiak-Sr-Lakewood Ranch
INF-Maureen Sandidge-Sr-Venice
INF-Janine Richardson-Sr-Auburndale
INF-Grace Slone-Collins-Sr-Plant
OF-Corey Hanewich-So-Lakewood Ranch
OF-Jessie Haladyna-Sr-Bartram Trail
OF-Katelyn Molkenthin-Sr-Bloomingdale

SECOND TEAM
P-Donna Munafo-Sr-Satellite
P-Ashley Stubbs-Sr-Newsome
P-Kira Orr-Sr-Pace
P-Lindsay Richardson-Jr-Ft. Myers
P-Sarah Nevins-So-Pinellas Park
UT-Kirsti Buchholz-Sr-Barron Collier
UT-Caitlin Holloway-Sr-Ida Baker
C-Katie Huggins-Sr-Lake Howell
C-Kelly Karshner-Jr-Bartram Trail
INF-Alexis AuBuchon-Sr-Land O' Lakes
INF-Ali Grant-Sr-Freedom
INF-Molly Whittington-So-Sebastian River
INF-Devin Mathews-Sr-Leesburg
INF-Loren Taylor-Jr-Auburndale
OF-Kali Walker-Sr-Manatee
OF-Gina Kafalas-Sr-Chamberlain
OF-Erika Arcuri-So-Plant

THIRD TEAM
P-Logan Wallace-So-Dwyer
P-Demi Laney-So-Lake Howell
P-Kayla Suskauer-Jr-Plant
P-Christine Clark-Sr-Barron Collier
UT-Jessica Arneson-Sr-St.Thomas
UT-Tiffany Carey-So-Bayside
C-Nicole Totty-Sr-Satellite
C-Brittany Emmons-Jr-Lakewood Ranch
INF-Kristin Bernard-Sr-Bartram Trail
INF-Brittany Graff-So-Leto
INF-Nelli Moore-So-Sebastian River
INF-Anne Tragesser-Sr-Satellite
INF-Joshlyn Martinez-Sr-Coral Glades
OF-Ashley Volentine-Jr-Seminole(Pinellas)
OF-Emily Tappe-Jr-Bartram Trail
OF-Tierney Mackey-So-Dwyer

FIRST TEAM
P-Shaina Dent-Sr-South Lake
P-Lauren Sewell-Sr-Pines Charter
P-Audrey Broyles-Sr-Pines Charter
P-Jaclyn Traina-So-Naples
P-Hannah Rodgers-So-Lake Wales
UT-Brittany Eppley-Sr-Bishop Kenny
UT-Ryan Iamurri-So-Naples
C-Tabatha Martin-So-Lake Wales
C-Sadie Mullins-Sr-Palatka
INF-Dianelle Kildow-SR-Navarre
INF-Morgan Fortson-Sr-Alachua Santa Fe
INF-Kandyce Redondo-Sr-Pines Charter
INF-Ashley Curry-Jr-Baker County
INF-Rachel Hunt-Sr-Lake Wales
OF-Shayla Jackson-Sr-Pines Charter
OF-Alicia Sisco-Sr-Pines Charter
OF-Ari Godwin-Sr-South Lake

SECOND TEAM
P-Lauren Wagman-Fr-Haines City
P-Alex Smith-Jr-Space Coast
P-Colena Lazar-Jr-Pasco
P-Kasey Fagan-So-Dunnellon
UT-Kelly Langer-Sr-Jensen Beach
UT-Crystal Chesser-Sr-Clay
C-Emily Lanier-So-Harmony
C-Patrice Fee-Jr-Space Coast
INF-Alexa Martinez-Sr-Archbishop McCarthy
INF-Courtney Carter-Sr-Riverdale
INF-Tiffany Upchurch-Jr-Lake Wales
INF-Dani Mowry-8th-Space Coast
INF-Lizzie Glass-So-Bartow
OF-Kelli McCullough-Sr-Braden River
OF-Michelle Skaf-Sr-Cardinal Gibbons
OF-Ashley Pinkerton-Sr-Naples

THIRD TEAM
P-Kinsey Simmons-Fr-Viera
P-Mandy Turner-Sr-Harmony
P-Mary Huff-Sr-Okeechobee
P-Lauren Toler-Jr-Space Coast
UT-Rebecca Hatcher-8th-Lincoln Park
UT-Jasmine Donaldson-Sr-Rockledge
C-Brianna Chierico-Sr-Pembroke Pines Charter
C-Alex Breeden-Fr-Viera
INF-Kaycee Wells-So-Braden River
INF-Jenna Harris-Sr-Palatka
INF-Kelsey Maffucci-Jr-Rockledge
INF-Kristen Johnson-So-Stanton
INF-Ashley Holton-So-Baker County
OF-Krista Wells-Sr-Braden River
OF-Nesha Humes-Jr-Space Coast
OF-Cody Windham-Sr-Riverdale

FIRST TEAM
P-Taylor Wright-Sr-Bishop Snyder
P-Aimee Chapdelaine-8th-American Heritage
P-Heather White-So-Trinity Prep
P-Chloe Saganowich-So-St. Petersburg Cath.
UT-Trisha Zuknick-So-Cardinal Mooney
C-Danielle Borelli-Fr-Coral Springs Charter
INF-Bailey Castro-Fr-American Heritage
INF-Angela Dascoli-So-Melbourne Catholic
INF-Brittany Broughton-Sr-Bishop Snyder
INF-Jamie Brooker-Sr-West Nassau
INF-Olivia Alvarez-Sr-Gulliver Prep
OF-Jamime Vega-Jr-Gulliver Prep
OF-Claire Griffith-Sr-Pensacola Catholic
OF-Beth Peller-Jr-American Heritage

SECOND TEAM
P-Jessica Byrd-Sr-Interlachen
P-Crystal Thomson-Sr-Bonifay Holmes Co.
P-Cecilia Dail-Sr-Mount Dora
UT-Nicole Archer-Fr-Coral Springs Charter
C-Jordan Cook-So-The Villages
INF-Chelsea Howell-So-American Heritage
INF-Taylor Olafson-Jr-Bishop Snyder
INF-Diandra Fernandez-Jr-Miami Florida Christian
INF-Lauren Pollack-So-Coral Springs Charter
OF-Amanda Lonergan-Sr-American Heritage
OF-Jessica De La Cuesta-Sr- Chaminade
OF-Brittany Propri-8th-Plantation Heritage

FIRST TEAM
P-Kayla Minger-Jr-Port St.
P-Kat Powell-Sr-Westminster
P-Samantha Rich-Jr-Wewahitchka
P-Jessica Childers-So-Providence
P-Cassie Famularo-Jr-Hollywood Christian
UT-Hilary Chapman-Jr-Wewahitchka
UT-Leah Ritchhart-So-Pine Castle Christian
C-Kirstie Flink-So-Hilliard
C-Nicole Gouldthread-So-Providence
INF-Natalie Land-Sr-Mayo Lafayette
INF-Cassidy Whidden-Fr-St. Stephens
INF-Katie Kelton-Sr-Hollywood Christian
INF-Katie Sambito-So-Providence
OF-Lindsey Hamlin-So-Mayo Lafayette
OF-J.J. Fennell-Fr-Westminster Christian
OF-Audrey Major-Sr-North Florida Christian

SECOND TEAM
P-Brittany Stone-So-Mount Dora Bible
P-Hailey Barraco-Jr-SW Florida Christian
P-Tere Smith-Fr- St. John's Country Day
P-Ashley Golson-Fr-Holy Trinity
P-Shelby Webb-Jr-Hilliard
UT-Chelsea Emery-Jr-Mount Dora Bible
C-Alyssa Miller-So-St. John's Country Day
C-Molly Fagen-Sr-Blountstown
INF-Jamie Roche-Sr-Holy Trinity
INF-Amanda Robbins-Jr-Wewahitchka
INF-Emily Carosone-8th-Pine Castle Christian
OF-Melanie Spicola-So-Mount Dora Bible
OF-Melissa Murphy-Jr-Lakeland Christian
FLEX-Audre Klawonn-Sr-Hilliard

FIRST TEAM
P-Sara Ketchie-Jr-Eagle's View
P-Niska Kubler-So-Lake Worth Christian
P-Kathryn Taricano-So-Canterbury
UT-Leila Geesey-Sr-Lake Worth Christian
C-Breezy Collings-Sr-Lake Mary Prep
INF-Lauren Even-Jr-Lake Worth Christian
INF-Amber Thrush-Fr-Eagle's View
INF-Aaron Cribb-?-Lake Worth Christian
INF-Laura Taricano-So-Canterbury
INF-Sonja Townsend-So-Covenant Christian
OF-Ashley Ledbetter-Jr-Zion Lutheran
OF-Brittany Silcox-Fr-Eagle's View
OF/INF-Cortnie Schultz-Jr-Arnold

SECOND TEAM
P-Alayna Shumate-7th-Sonrise Christian
P-Katie Free-Jr-Laurel Hill
P-Evalena Behr-Jr-University School
UT- Kristin Brown-Jr-Eagle's View
C-Ashley Ledbetter-Jr-Zion Lutheran
INF-Stephanie Salazar-So-Temple Christian
INF-Angela Spears-Sr-Merritt Island Christian
INF-Megan McDill-Jr-Bethlehem
INF-Kristina Bolling-Sr-Zion Lutheran
OF-Maryllyn Gilbet-Sr-Paxton
OF-Kayla Lankford-Dotson-So-M.I. Christian
OF-Cayla Walker-So-Graceville

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments