TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Wednesday, Aug 20, 2014
Preps

Wednesday’s Prep Scoreboard

Published:

VOLLEYBALL

Academy at the Lakes def. Brooks-DeBartolo 25-17, 25-10, 25-21. Records—A 8-15.

Durant def. Bloomingdale 20-25, 25-22, 15-25, 25-12, 15-13. Records—D 25-0, B 16-10.

BOYS SWIMMING

PALM HARBOR 170, BERKELEY PREP 139

200 medley relay—Berkeley Prep (Olney, Mitchell, Patterson, Copper) 1:46.91; 200 free—Sanders (P) 1:45.84; 200 IM—Hoce (P) 2:00.17; 50 free—Van Huyssteen (P) 22.65; Diving—Potts (B) 225.70; 100 fly—Barragan (P) 55.16; 100 free—Sanders (P) 48.13; 500 free—Uselis (P) 4:54.12; 200 free relay—Palm Harbor (Hoce, Wilks, Barragan, Van Huyssteen) 1:31.87; 100 back—Olney (B) 54.16; 100 breast—Hoce (P) 1:03.92; 400 free relay—Palm Harbor (Van Hussteen, Uselis, Rivadeneira, Sanders) 3:19.28. Records—B 7-1, P 6-0.

PASCO 104, HUDSON 63

200 medley relay—Pasco (Wilson, Balogh, Graham, Vanatter) 2:02.78; 200 free— C. Balough (P) 2:08.53; 200 IM— Joe Nystrom (P) 2:29.53; 50 free— Graham (P) 25.13; 100 fly—Joe Nystrom (P) 1:08.79; 100 free— John McDowell (H) 57.37; 500 free— Wilson (P) 5:35.83; 200 free relay—Pasco (Balogh, Telese, Farley, Graham) 1:45.60; 100 back— Bissell (H) 1:07.47; 100 breast— Wilson (P) 1:16.13; 400 free relay—Pasco (Telese, Wilson, C. Balogh, Graham) 3:58.14.

GIRLS SWIMMING

PALM HARBOR 207, BERKELEY PREP 107

200 medley relay—Palm Harbor (Mayer, Freeman, Perratti, K. McIntosh) 1:56.66; 200 free—K. McIntosh (P) 2:02.33; 200 IM—Freeman (P) 2:16.91; 50 free—L. McIntosh (P) 25.01; Diving—Punzak (B) 210.40; 100 fly—Perratti (P) 1:00.49; 100 free—Chancey (B) 55.05; 500 free—L. McIntosh (P) 5:19.95; 200 free relay—Palm Harbor (Kovac, Jones, K. McIntosh, L. McIntosh) 1:44.52; 100 back—Mayer (P) 1:02.99; 100 breast—O’Meara (P) 1:11.95; 400 free relay—Palm Harbor (Ward, Kovac, Mayer, L. McIntosh) 3:47.82. Records—B 3-4, P 6-0.

PASCO 85, HUDSON 71

200 medley relay—Hudson (Broom, Fussell, Powers, Padgett) 2:42.37; 200 free—McMenamin (P) 2:14.73; 200 IM—Gelb (P) 2:36.33; 50 free— McMenamin (P) 28.19; Diving—Luis (H) 171.75 100 fly—Balasic (P) 1:39.73; 100 free—Franke (P) 1:19.13; 500 free— Gelb (P) 5:48.76; 200 free relay—Pasco (Taylor, Tallman, Gelb, McMenamin) 2:06.49; 100 back—Broom (H) 1:18.47; 100 breast— Tallman (P) 1:32.12; 400 free relay—Pasco (Taylor, Tallman, Gelb, McMenamin) 4:38.27.

Comments