TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Monday, Dec 22, 2014
Preps

Prep state track: 3A, 4A area qualifiers

TBO.com Staff
Published:   |   Updated: March 19, 2013 at 05:05 AM

View allPage 1 of 2 | Next page

Page 2 of 2 | View all Previous page

CLASS 3A

Armwood: Boys -- Brandon Duncan (1,600), Tyree Wilson (triple jump), Shelldon Lewinson (discus, shot put), Cody Waldrop (shot put), Wade Edwards (100, 200, 4x100), Leon McQuay III (300 hurdles, 4x100), Kaylaun Edwards (4x100), Alvin Bailey (4x100).

Blake: Boys -- DeAndre James (400, 4x100, 4x400), Marcus Carter (4x100), Desmond James (4x100, 4x400), Keith Bythewood (4x100), Desmond Gaines (4x400), Damien Martinez (4x400).

Brandon: Girls -- Azia Hill-Josey.

Chamberlain: Boys -- Xavier Johnson (200), Neil MacInnes (discus), Max del Monte (3,200). Girls -- Andrea Aaron (shot put, discus), Emily Schinder (800).

East Bay: Boys -- Noah Williams (100, 4x100), Saleem Lintz (200), Ryan Rannie (4x100), Brandon Jones (4x100, 800), David Wikes (4x100).

Gaither: Boys -- Paul Barrett (300 hurdles), Samson Moore (110 hurdles). Girls -- Kiana Bryant (100)

Hillsborough: Boys -- Anthony Brown (100), Jeremiah Green (long jump, triple jump, 4x400), Evan Jennings (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles, 4x400), Robert Wilson (400, 4x400), Kyren Hollis (800, 4x400). Girls --  Jorian Ordway (400, 4x400), Tijah Ray (4x400), Ciarra Hawkins (800, 4x400), Marilyn Hawkins (4x400).

 Jefferson: Boys -- Michael Tiller (high jump), Charles Booth (300 hurdles), Joshua Wyche (triple jump, 4x400), Deiondre Porter (long jump, 4x800), David White (4x400), Jawuan Coffee (4x400), Jonathan Moore (800, 4x400, 4x800), Tanilious Walton (4x800), James Wilson (4x800).

King: Girls -- Carrol Hardy (200)

Land O'Lakes: Boys -- Ian McKenzie (pole vault), Chris Wilkison (800), Travis Nichols (3,200). Girls -- Hallie Grimes (400).

Mitchell: Girls -- Claudia Cancello (4x800, 3,200), Elaina Cancello (4x800), Emily Kerns (4x800), Alyssa Hamme.

River Ridge: Boys -- Evan Bales (pole vault)

Steinbrenner: Boys -- Lyle MacKenzie (4x800), Tyler Lima (4x800, 3,200), Zach Lima (4x800, 3,200), Tanner Biles (4x800), Matt Magee (800, 4x800). Girls -- Jessica Brewer (long jump), Alexis Wright (triple jump, 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles), Salina Garris (4x800), Lauren Garris (4x800), Daniella Matthews (4x800).

Strawberry Crest: Girls -- Ambria Keys (4x100), Yasmine Gardiner (4x100), Squoya Williams (4x100), Brittany Barber (4x100).

Wiregrass Ranch: Boys -- Ermias Bireda (1,600). Girls -- Alisha Henry (pole vault), Nikita Shah (1,600, 3,200).

Zephyrhills: Girls -- Scarlett Lawhorne (shot put adpative).

 

CLASS 4A

Alonso: Boys -- Jordan Davis (long jump, triple jump), Brandon Robinson (long jump, triple jump), William Taylor-Haynes (high jump, 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles). Girls --  Alexandra Biver (high jump, triple jump), Quatasia Fantroy (long jump, triple jump, 200, 4x400), Megan Wetzel (400, 4x400), Savannah Torres (4x400), Lynette Robertson (4x400).

Bloomingdale: Boys -- Andrew LeBlanc (800, 4x800), Matt LeBlanc (4x800), Ryan Chadderton (4x800), Kevin Heron (4x800). Girls -- Julie Roggeman (800).

Freedom: Boys -- Andre Folkes (4x100), Anthony Hendry (4x100, 4x400), Keyjwan Hendrix (4x100), Nate Godwin (4x100), Alunte Fleshman (4x400), Elga Davis (4x400), Tytis Glover (4x400). Girls -- Sandra Akachukwu (high jump, long jump, 100, 200), Alexandra Mitchell (4x800), Ashley Smith (4x800), Annie Tedesco (4x800), Leah Wasserman (4x800).

Newsome: Boys -- Aaron Wade (200), Todd Jackson (400, 4x800), Liam Manville (4x800), Lars Benner (1,600, 3,200, 4x800), Justin Martinez (800, 4x800). Girls -- Brianna Jackson (3,200)

Plant: Boys -- Parker Diehl (pole vault), Michael Dvornik (discus), James Staten (400), John Drawdy (1,600, 4x800), Sam Powers (4x800), Jacob Montgomery (4x800), Kyle Groh (800, 4x800), Travis Christenberry (3,200). Girls -- Anna Peyton Malizia (high jump), Kara Halfaker (1,600, 3,200), Julia Rodriguez (1,600, 3,200), Caroline Gibson (3,200, 4x800), Caroline Bado (4x800), Emory Pitisci (800, 4x800), Scarlett Fox (800, 4x800).

Plant City: Bogan Stitzel (pole vault).

Riverview: Boys -- Lasand Washington (200), Michael Babinec (1,600, 3,200). Girls -- Faith Woodard (high jump, 100, 400, 4x400), Destriney Fleming (4x100), Kierra Haywood (4x100), Sheikala Benjamin (4x100), Morgan Speicher (4x100), Cassidy Howard (4x400), Ravyn Thomas (4x400).

Tampa Bay Tech: Boys -- Deontae Williams (100, 200), Caleb Chambliss (110 hurdles, 300 hurdles).

Wharton: Boys -- Britton Lewis (4x400, 4x800), Jaylin Dinnard (4x400, 4x800), Jayren Barginere (800, 4x400, 4x800), Eddie Gleason (4x400, 4x800). Girls -- Ashley Cahill (pole vault), Mikayla Barber (100 hurdles, 300 hurdles, 4x400), Tyler Watson (triple jump, 300 hurdles, 4x400, 4x800), Erin Kocher (800, 4x400, 4x800), Mariah Henderson (4x400, 4x800, 1,600), Taylor Griffith (4x800).

View allPage 1 of 2 | Next page

Page 2 of 2 | View all Previous page

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments