Breaking Tampa Bay, Florida and national news and weather from Tampa Bay Online and The Tampa Tribune | TBO.com
Saturday, Apr 19, 2014
Preps

Hillsborough County week-by-week prep football schedule

Published:   |   Updated: August 28, 2013 at 09:06 AM

Aug. 29

Plant at Tyrone, Ga. Sandy Creek

Aug. 30

Jefferson at Alonso

Armwood at Durant

Brandon at Blake

Strawberry Crest at Bloomingdale

Gaither at Chamberlain

East Bay at Lennard

King at Freedom

Middleton at Berkeley Prep

Newsome at Tampa Bay Tech

Plant City at Steinbrenner

Sickles at Robinson

Spoto at Wharton

Jesuit at Hardee

Madison County at Tampa Catholic

Orlando Cornerstone Charter at Seffner Chr. (Brandon H.S.)

Cambridge Chr. at Bell

Jacksonville University Chr. at Carrollwood Day

Sept. 6

Alonso at Steinbrenner

Blake at Armwood

Bloomingdale at Brandon

Chamberlain at Leto

Durant at Sickles

East Bay at Riverview

Freedom at Middleton

Newsome at Gaither

Hillsborough at Jefferson

King at Lennard

Robinson at Plant

Wharton at Plant City

Spoto at Strawberry Crest

Bradenton Lakewood Ranch at Jesuit

Berkeley Prep at Lakeland Chr.

Tampa Catholic at Clearwater Central Catholic

Oviedo Master's Academy at Seffner Chr. (Tampa Bay Tech)

Cambridge Chr. at Bradenton Chr.

Carrollwood Day at Indian Rocks Chr.

Deerfield Beach Zion Lutheran at Citrus Park Chr.

Sept. 12

Alonso at East Bay

Armwood at Hillsborough

Leto at Blake

Brandon at Riverview

Lennard at Chamberlain

Tampa Bay Tech at Durant

Alonso at East Bay

Wharton at Freedom

Plant at Gaither

Jefferson at Robinson

Middleton at King

Sickles at Newsome

Steinbrenner at Spoto

Strawberry Crest at Orlando Jones

Orlando Lake Highland Prep at Berkeley Prep

Tampa Catholic at tarpon Springs

Shorecrest Prep at Carrollwood Day

Sept. 13

Jesuit at Clearwater Central Catholic

Seffner Chr. at Merritt Island Chr.

Bishop McLaughlin at Cambridge Chr.

Sept. 19

Lakeland Chr. at Berkeley Prep

Sept. 20

Newsome at Alonso

Robinson at Armwood

Blake at Lennard

Bloomingdale at Plant

Brandon at Strawberry Crest

Chamberlain at King

Durant at Plant City

Spoto at East Bay

Gaither at Freedom

Hillsborough at Leto

Riverview at Wharton

Steinbrenner at Robinson

Wiregrass Ranch at Tampa Bay Tech

Largo at Jesuit

Tampa Catholic at Fort Meade

Cambridge Chr. at Keswick Chr.

Calvary Chr. at Carrollwood Day

Citrus park Chr. at Sarasota Out-of-Door

Sept. 27

Spoto at Alonso

Armwood at Jefferson

King at Blake

Plant City at Bloomingdale

Chamberlain at Brandon

Gaither at Durant

East Bay at Wharton

Freedom at Strawberry Crest

Lennard at Hillsborough

Leto at Robinson

Riverview at Middleton

Jesuit at Newsome

Plant at Tampa Bay Tech

Berkeley Prep at Spring Hill Springstead

Tampa Catholic at Sarasota Cardinal Mooney

Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic at Seffner Chr. (Armwood H.S.)

Winter Haven All Saints' at Cambridge Chr.

Admiral Farragut at Carrollwood Day

Oct. 4

Alonso at Bloomingdale

Blake at Chamberlain

Middleton at Brandon

Strawberry Crest at Durant

Plant City at East Bay

Sickles at Freedom

Wiregrass Ranch at Gaither

Hillsborough at King

Jefferson at Leto

Robinson at Lennard

Wharton at Newsome

Plant at Riverview

Jesuit at Spoto

Tampa Bay Tech at Steinbrenner

Berkeley Prep at Fort Meade

Tampa Catholic at Frostproof

Seffner Chr. at Orlando Chr. Prep

Northside Chr. at Cambridge Chr.

Carrollwood Day at Canterbury

Oct. 11

Leto at Armwood

Blake at Middleton

Bloomingdale at East Bay

Chamberlain at Hillsborough

Durant at Newsome

Lennard at Jefferson

King at Robinson

Sickles at Plant

Tampa Bay Tech at Plant City

Riverview at Strawberry Crest

Wharton at Steinbrenner

Ocala Trinity Catholic at Jesuit

Winter Park International Community at Seffner Chr. (Brandon H.S.)

Citrus Park Chr. at Mount Dora Bible

Oct. 18

Alonso at Wharton

Armwood at Lennard

Hillsborough at Blake

Bloomingdale at Riverview

Brandon at Durant

Robinson at Chamberlain

East Bay at Strawberry Crest

Freedom at Tampa Bay Tech

Gaither at Sickles

Jefferson at King

Middleton at Leto

Newsome at Plant

Plant City at Spoto

Steinbrenner at Wiregrass Ranch

Tampa Catholic at Berkeley Prep

Indian Rocks Chr. at Cambridge Chr.

Bradenton Chr. at Carrollwood Day

Oct. 25

Riverview at Alonso

King at Armwood

Blake at Robinson

Newsome at Bloomingdale

East Bay at Brandon

Chamberlain at Jefferson

Durant at Hillsborough

Freedom at Steinbrenner

Tampa Bay Tech at Gaither

Lennard at Leto

Spoto at Middleton

Plant at Wharton

Strawberry Crest at Plant City

Robinson at Wiregrass Ranch

Bishop McLaughlin at Berkeley Prep

Tampa Catholic at Lakeland Chr.

Seffner Chr. at Winter Haven All Saints'

Carrollwood Day at Cambridge Chr.

Lake Wales Vanguard at Citrus Park Chr.

Oct. 31

Seffner Chr. at Lecanto Seven Rivers Chr.

Nov. 1

Plant at Alonso

Armwood at Chamberlain

Jefferson at Blake

Wharton at Bloomingdale

Plant City at Brandon

Durant at East Bay

Wiregrass Ranch at Freedom

Steinbrenner at Gaither

Robinson at Hillsborough

Leto at King

Lennard at Spoto

Middleton at Jesuit

Riverview at Newsome

Tampa Bay Tech at Robinson

Berkeley Prep at Frostproof

Tampa Catholic at Bishop McLaughlin

Canterbury at Cambridge Chr.

Northside Chr. at Carrollwood Day

Nov. 8

Alonso at Sickles

Strawberry Crest at Armwood

Bloomingdale at Middleton

Brandon at Berkeley Prep

Freedom at Riverview

Gaither at Plant City

Hillsborough at Tampa Bay Tech

Steinbrenner at Jefferson

Leto at Spoto

Tampa Catholic at Jesuit

Citrus Park Chr. at Kissimmee City of Life Chr.

Comments