TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Wednesday, Oct 22, 2014
Preps

Hillsborough County Girls Basketball 1,000-Point Scorers

Published:

Name, school Yrs. Pts.

Newcomers bolded

1) Sherisha Hills, Academy of the Holy Names, 1994-1998, 2,539

2) Anika Blocker, Bayshore Christian/King, 1994-1998, 2,299

3) Stephanie Grace, Cambridge Christian, 2002-2006, 2,226

4) Ericka Womack, Bayshore Christian, 1998-2002, 2,158

5) Gianna Messina, Academy of the Holy Names, 2003-2007, 2,126

6) Shelbylynn McBride, Durant, 1995-1999, 2,103

7) Faith Woodard, Riverview/Freedom, 2009-2013, 2,077

8) Sabrina Whiting, Seffner Christian, 2009-2014, 2,072

9) Amber Henson, Sickles/Round Rock (Texas), 2009-2011, 2,027

10) Aliyah Gregory, Strawberry Crest, 2010-2014, 2,025

11) Tesha Hanson, Riverview/ Seffner Christian 2009-2013, 2,001

12) Jeralynn Campbell, Bayshore Christian/Armwood, 1996-2001, 2000

13) Kristen Sander, Bayshore Christian, 1995-1999, 1,956

14) Meghan Keough, Land O’Lakes/Tampa Catholic, 2008-2011, 1,955

15) Amber Langston, Tampa Prep, 1998-2002, 1,948

16) Saioa Torrealday, Holy Names, 1992-1996, 1,875

17) Ellen Schwarzwalder, Seffner Christian, 1995-99, 1,847

18) Colette Eule, Tampa Catholic, 2007-2010, 1,821

19) Melissa Brown, Providence Christian/Brandon, 1993-1997, 1,818

20) Julie Johnson, Holy Names, 1991-1995, 1,784

21) Bre Crum, Sickles, 2009-2012, 1,781

22) Kysha Herald, Robinson/Holy Names, 1994-1998, 1,770

23) Yolanda Whigham, Plant City, 1996-2000, 1,750

24) Catriana Messina, Holy Names, 2003-2007, 1,686

25) Michelle Stark, Tampa Catholic, 1996-1999, 1,660

26) Teresa Jenkins, Hillsborough, 1990-1994, 1,643

27) Kim Lawrence, Tampa Catholic, 1978-1981, 1,631

28) Peyton Walker, Seffner Christian, 2011-present, 1,625

29) Tasha Smith, Plant, 1992-1996, 1,608

30) Shon Taylor, Leto, 1988-1992, 1,598

31) Shayla Wilson, Jefferson, 2008-2012, 1,595

32) Danielle Darby, Holy Names, 1998-2002, 1,595

33) Laurie Beaty, Jefferson, 2007-2011, 1,566

34) Katie Davis, Holy Names, 2005-2009, 1,563

35) Lisa Pullaro, Tampa Catholic, 1996-1999, 1,558

36) Nicole Aikens, Tampa Catholic, 1987-1989, 1,553

37) Micah Kroll, Tampa Catholic, 2009-2012, 1,537

38) Taylor Emery, Freedom, 2011-present, 1,536 pts

39) Elaine Evans, Gaither, 1999-2003, 1535

40) Katrina Colleton, East Bay, 1984-1988, 1,528

41) Kyleen Charlton, Holy Names, 1993-1997, 1,508

42) Renee Phelps, Sickles, 1996-2000, 1,497

43) Michelle Taylor, Plant, 2006-2010, 1,486

44) Antoinette Cole, Bayshore Christian, 1992-1996, 1,471

45) Jackie Eisenhauer, Armwood, 1983-1987, 1,470

46) Segeeta Bland, Tampa Bay Tech, 1992-1996, 1,413

47) Carly Castora, Sickles, 2003-2006, 1,397

48) Shawnta Snakovsky, Sickles, 2005-2008, 1,394

49) September Harrison, Tampa Catholic, 1997-1999, 1,392

50) Monica Bennett, Hillsborough, 1986-1989, 1,375

51) Sarah Brennan, Tampa Catholic, 2007-2010, 1,351

52) Arielle Jadlowski, Seffner Christian, 2006-09, 1,332

53) Atalaya Holley, Tampa Catholic, 1986-1989, 1,325,

54) Brittany Betts, Tampa Catholic, 2010-2013, 1,321

55) Willette Walker, Hillsborough, 1984-1987, 1,316

56) Paris Moore, Bloomingdale, 2004-2008, 1,297

57) Bailey Hooker, Steinbrenner, 2010-2013, 1,285

58) Kiana King, Armwood, 2010-2014, 1,276

59) Glenna Dickman, Tampa Catholic, 1997 – 2000, 1,268

60) Lauren Cliggitt, Holy Names, 1992-1996, 1,259

61) Ginger Bennett, Plant City, 1980-1984, 1,254

62) Maria Mercedes, Tampa Catholic, 1992 – 1995, 1,234

63) Erica Woodard, Bloomingdale, 2000-2004, 1,232

64) Erica Young, Blake/Tampa Bay Tech, 2009-2013, 1,217

65) Kai Jones, Tampa Catholic, 2009 – 2012, 1205

66) Nicolette Everett, King, 1992-1995, 1,204

67) Ashley Favors, Riverview, 2007-2011, 1,200

68) Alexis Walker, Seminole Presbyterian/Cambridge Christian/Armwood 2002-2007, 1,200

69) Anne Caballero, Hillsborough, 1992-1996, 1,197

70) Debbie Wolfe, Brandon, 1994-1996, 1,195

71) Carvie Upshaw, Brandon, 1982-1985, 1,170

72) Jenny Moorer, Seffner Christian, 2005-09, 1,145

73) Kelly Brennan, Plant, 2008-2012, 1,122

74) Melissa Diaz, Tampa Catholic, 1980-1983, 1,110

75) Monica Gipson, Gaither, 1990-1992, 1,100

76) Kristina Darby, Holy Names, 2002-2006, 1,100

77) Kiana Robinson, Brandon, 1999-2002, 1,090

78) Harriet Brumfield, Robinson, 1977-1981, 1082

79) Aesha Brown, Robinson, 1991-1994, 1,081

80) Alicia Dominguez, Tampa Catholic, 1995 – 1998, 1,068

81) Tangela Ennis, East Bay, 1992-1995, 1,059

82) Rachel Parimore, Seffner Christian, 2002-06, 1,041

83) Porscha Williamson, Plant, 2002-2006, 1,033

84) Kaitlyn Pacholke, Freedom, 2008-2011, 1,031

85) Ashley Carrea, Tampa Catholic, 2002-2006, 1,022

86) Tara Mannees, Seffner Christian, 2000-2004, 1,015

87) Stephanie Brocksmith, East Bay, 1992-1995, 1,008

88) Wanda Guyton, Hillsborough, 1981-1983, 1,002

89) Elaine Williams, Tampa Catholic, 1987 –1990, 1000

90) Candice Dupree, Wharton, 1998-2002, 1,000

91) Chichi Okpaleke, Tampa Bay Tech, 2001-2004, 1,000

92) Tandra Faulkner, Freedom, 2002-2006, 1,000

93) Ashley Milian, Riverview, 2003-2007, 1,000

94) Kiara Wallace, Blake, 1995-1999, 1,000

95) Rosanna Davis, Brandon, 1998-2002, 1,000

96) Monique Reynard, Armwood, 2002-2006, 1,000

97) Willonda Windham, Armwood, 2002-2006, 1,000

98) Ashley Armstrong, 2001-2005, 1,000

 

NOTE: Please email staff writer Nick Williams with additional player information or to add an athlete at nwilliams@tampatrib.com

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments