TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Tuesday, Oct 21, 2014
Preps

Hillsborough County Boys Basketball 1,000 Point Scorers


Published:

 

Name, school Yrs. Pts.

Newcomers bolded

 

1) Russell Evans, Plant City 88-91 2,540

2) Casey Sanders, Tampa Prep 95-99 2,441

3) Toney Mack, Brandon 82-85 2,342

4) Desmond Allison, Robinson 95-98 2,280

5) Jesse Salters, Chamberlain 87-90 2,222

6) Rick Dreyer, Berkeley Prep 78-82 2,163

7) Sheldon Cooley, Robinson/Plant 06-09, 2,076

8) Gerald White, Tampa Catholic 81-85 2,042

9) Otis Kitchen, Tampa Catholic 92-96 2,038

10) David Smith, Tampa Prep 99-03 2,034

11) Reggie Hart, Chamberlain 2009-13 2,020

12) Toarlyn Fitzpatrick, Cambridge/Bradenton IMG/King 03-09, 2,014

13) Blake Allen, Tampa Baptist/Brandon 04-08, 2,006

14) Jonathan Johnson, Bayshore Christian 91-94 1988

15) Derek Smith, T.Heights/TBT/Bayshore 89-93 1,982

16) Chivarsky Corbett, Tampa Catholic, 2010-2014, 1,978

17) Andre Smith, Blake 2007-2011 1,918

18) Spiros Ferderigos, Berkeley Prep 00-04 1,916

19) Antonio Russell, Gaither 00-04 1,906

20) Michael Frazier, Plant 2008-2011 1,902

21) Sredrick Powe, Brandon 97-00 1,897

22) Anddrikk Frazier, Bayshore/Tampa Prep 91-94 1,852

23) Tarence Kinsey, Jefferson 98-02 1,820

24) Andy Owens, Hillsborough 1962-65 1,820

25) Charlie Green, Hillsborough 1966-69 1,798

26) Justin Gray, Berkeley Prep, 2009-2014, 1,758

27) Wayne Lynch, Brandon 1957-61 1,746

28) Brandon Harrison, TC/Bayshore/Gaither 99-03 1,731

29) Terry Rupp, Jesuit 1981-84 1,705

30) Caelen Watts, Lennard, 2011-2014, 1,675

31) Ricky McConnell, Leto 1995-98 1,656

32) Sean McClain, Tampa Prep 1993-97 1,656

33) Devin Paularinne, Seffner Christian 07-10 1,640

34) Cedric Powell, Robinson 1995-98 1,623

35) Renaldo Garcia, T.Catholic 1984-87 1,619

36) Tommy Jones, T.Catholic 1979-82 1,613

37) Jonathan Seber, SPres/Armwood/Plant 1999-03 1,609

38) Tyrone Evans, Hillsborough 2000-04 1,596

39) Malachi Christopher, Alonso, 2009-2013, 1,592

40) Rick Harrison, Tampa Catholic/Leto 1976-79 1,562

41) Chris Finley, Riverhills 1988-91 1,560

42) Callum Townsend, Bloomingdale, 2006-09, 1,556

43) Lou Piniella, Jesuit 1959-61 1,549

44) Carl Thomas, Tampa Prep 1990-94 1,540

45) David Waller, Tampa Prep 2005-08, 1,539

46) Ken Doyle, Plant 1960-63 1,537

47) Michael Williams, Plant 1998-02 1,530

48) Joseph Rawlins, Bayshore Christian 1999-01 1,515

49) Kevin Lentz, Chamberlain 1974-76 1,524

50) Jerry Shipman, Tampa Catholic 1971-74 1,515

51) James Anthony, Armwood 1998-01 1,505

52) Walter Perkins, Tampa Prep 03-07 1, 498

53) Samal Shepherd, Newsome 2007-10, 1,493

54) Devontae Morgan, Tampa Prep, 2008-2012, 1,492

55) Horace Broadnax, Plant City 1979-82 1,489

56) Fred Lewis, Bayshore Christian 07-10 1,487

57) Mike Kroll, Tampa Catholic 1968-72 1,485

58) John Henson, Round Rock HS, Tx/Sickles 06-09, 1,472

59) Darrell Jackson, Tampa Catholic 1994-97 1,468

60) Jamal Wilson, Tampa Prep 1990-93 1,463

61) Mark Stoddard, Berkeley Prep 1990-93 1,452

62) Austin Suarez, Berkeley Prep, 2004-09 1,446

63) Leo Murray, King 1991-94 1,421

64) Vance Wilson, Berkeley Prep 64-68 1,421

65) AJ Garden, Durant 06-09, 1,415

66) Brian Peterson, Bayshore 88-91 1,403

67) Damon Smith, Tampa Bay Tech 91-94 1,402

68) Lashawn Harrison, Tampa Catholic, 2007-2011, 1,386

69) Eric Storts, Chamberlain, 2007-2011, 1,385

70) Keshawn Ingram, Steinbrenner, 2011-2014, 1,382

71) James Devlin, Chamberlain 03-06, 1,376

72) Kelly Hite, Tampa Catholic 93-96 1,374

73) Reggie Reed, Jesuit 71-74 1,372

74) James George, Leto 74-77 1,371

75) Steve Trundle, Tampa Prep 82-86 1,368

76) Winston Davis, Blake/Plant 68-71 1,362

77) Zaronn Cann, Brandon 01-05 1,361

78) Tanner Niven, Tampa Bay Christian Academy, 2009-2012, 1,360

79) Andre Nation, Durant 2008-2011 1,359

80) Philip Brooks, Bayshore Christian 00-04 1,353

81) Mike Rollyson, Plant City 1961-1964 1,350

82) Reshard Brown, King, 2007-2011, 1,348

83) Kenny Kelly, Tampa Catholic 94-97 1,345

84) Eric Hayes, Tampa Catholic 89-93 1,344

85) Michael Jenkins, Leto 96-00 1,341

86) Clyde Eads, Brandon/Chamberlain 78-81 1,340

87) Devin Diggs, Strawberry Crest, 2008-2012, 1,335

88) David Norwood, Seffner Christian, 03-07, 1,334

89) Johnathan Gray, Berkeley Prep, 06-09, 1,332

90) Rashawn Rembert, Sickles, 2008-2011, 1,328

91) Mike Vacher, Chamberlain 64-66 1,328

92) Fallon Prude, Plant 78-81 1,318

93) AJ Astroth. Wharton 2008-2011 1,317

94) Andrew Frazier, Middleton 69-71 1,317

95) Cody Brown, Robinson, 2010-2014, 1,303

96) Travis Johnson, Jesuit 2009-2013, 1,303

97) J.J. Garnett, Bayshore 87-90 1,303

98) David Wright, Blake 63-66 1,303

99) Jason Brown, Plant City 03-06, 1302

100) Tyler Azzarelli, Plant 98-02 1,301

101) Kyle Knecht, Bayshore/Plant 98-02 1,300

102) Brian Lott, East Bay/Bloomingdale 87-90 1,299

103) Elijah Piazza, Bayshore Christian 95-98 1,298

104) Jamal Cherry, Tampa Prep 07-10, 1,295

105) Kevin Vinson, Jefferson 99-02 1,293

106) Kornilous Donnell, Berkeley Prep/Gaither 05-08 1,292

107) DeAndre Abram, Plant City 90-93 1,291

108) Karl Beasley, Spoto 07-10 1,287

109) Jordan Davis, Sickles 07-10 1,284

110) Charlie Bradley, Robinson 79-81 1,283

111) E.J. Ciaccio, Tampa Catholic, 03-07, 1,283

112) Brandon Channer Oldsmar Christian/Blake/Strawberry Crest, 2008-2012, 1,282

113) Jack Fleming, Jesuit 2009-2013, 1,280

114) Bob Bacon, Jesuit 56-58 1,276

115) John Williams, Jesuit 78-81 1,273

116) Joey Lauteria, Tampa Catholic, 03-07, 1,272

117) Chris Akers, Bloomingdale 1990-92, 1,271

118) Fredrick Drayton, Tampa Bay Tech, 06-09, 1269

119) Donald Smith, Chamberlain 96-98 1,268

120) Jim Bruns, Jesuit/Leto 77-80 1,259

121) Andrew Walter, Tampa Catholic 88-92 1,257

122) Tiras Wade, Tampa Bay Tech 97-99 1,256

123) John Beckel, Seminole Presbyterian 96-00 1,255

124) Teryl Aikens, Tampa Catholic 79-82 1,248

125) Andre Corbitt, Tampa Bay Tech 97-99 1,245

126) Mike McCullough, Tampa Catholic 85-88 1,245

127) Damon Allen, Bayshore Christian 94-97 1,239

128) Theo Smalling, Bloomingdale 02-06 1,239

129) Rino Bevis, Tampa Prep 94-98 1,235

130) Manny Hernandez, Chamberlain 99-01 1,234

131) Nick Smith, Bloomingdale 97-01 1,234

132) Ronnie Jackson, Hillsborough 63-66 1,227

133) Roland Owens, Chamberlain 81-84 1,220

134) Jay Bowie, Middleton/Tampa Prep 07-10, 1,219

135) Johnnie Grant, Plant 97-02 1,213

136) Gary Godsey, Jesuit 95-99 1,210

137) Andrew Pulido, Bayshore Christian 93-97 1,209

138) Arnaldo Abreu, Robinson High 00-04, 1207

139) Demetrius Edwards, Tampa Bay Tech 01-04 1,204

140) Greg Lee, Chamberlain 00-03 1,204

141) Andrew Darst, Jesuit, 03-07, 1,202

142) Ed Johnson, Middleton/Chamberlain 70-73 1,201

143) Alvin Harris, Bloomingdale 87-90 1,199

144) Billy Sims, TC/Hillsborough 85-88 1,195

145) Herbie Allen, Robinson 73-75 1,194

146) Jonathan Fielder, Bayshore Christian 93-96 1,194

147) Shawn Vanzant, Wharton 03-07, 1,192

148) Andrew Corbitt, Chamberlain 77-80 1,186

149) Jeremy Jackson, Tampa Baptist/Brandon 05-07, 1,182

150) Travis Schintzius, Bloomingdale 86-89 1,179

151) James Bunn, Jesuit 99-02 1,177

152) Comer Copeland, Middleton/Brandon 68-71 1,177

153) Matt Dziagwa, Tampa Catholic, 03-07, 1,175

154) Jay Smith, Tampa Bay Tech 85-88 1,174

155) Blake Gaylord, Seminole Presbyterian 92-95 1,172

156) Xavier Owens, Wharton, 2007-2011 1,170

157) R.L. Bond, Durant 01-03 1,168

158) David Frueh, Seffner Christian, 03-07, 1,168

159) Kelvin Daniels, Armwood/Bayshore 84-87 1,166

160) Jeff Kovacs, Riverview 02-05 1,165

161) J.J. Turner, Brandon 00-03 1,164

162) Coleman Bell, Jefferson 85-88 1,157

163) Ricky Gallon, Jefferson 72-74 1,156

164) Tre Leonard, Robinson, 2008-2012 1,147

165) Alan Schonbrun, Jesuit 99-03 1,146

166) Barrett Swartz, Seffner Christian, 2009-2013, 1,143

167) Dave Chmura, Tampa Catholic 82-85 1,142

168) Chris Lamonte, Tampa Bay Christian 05-08, 1,141

169) Mario Lovett, Leto 93-96 1,141

170) Mason Conrad, Berkeley Prep 01-04 1,139

171) Thomas Kaiser, Jesuit 03-06, 1,138

172) Josh Heath, Tampa Prep, 2009-13, 1,137

173) Derek Hessler, S. Presbyterian/T. Prep 91-95 1,136

174) Darren Johnson, Leto 82-85 1,135

175) Zak Kazanski, Berkeley Prep 05-08, 1,135

176) Marshall Holmes, Tampa Prep/Berkeley Prep, 2010-2014, 1,134

177) Jamel Larry, Tampa Bay Tech 89-91 1,134

178) Joe Jackson, Gaither 89-92 1,131

179) Trent Mackey, Newsome, 2007-2011, 1,130

180) Baker Mabry, Seminole Presbyterian 95-99 1,130

181) Willie Cunningham, Robinson 88-91 1,129

182) Keeton Brooks, Tampa Bay Tech 97-01 1,128

183) Isiah Thomas, Tampa Catholic, 2011-2013, 1,127

184) Otis White, Chamberlain 00-02 1,127

185) Jermaine Blakley, Tampa Bay Tech 95-98 1,121

186) Chris Kosiba, Tampa Catholic 90-93 1,118

187) Ean Randolph, Durant 99-02 1,112

188) Jesse Rogers, OLPH 1951-55 1,101

189) Shane Vogt, Chamberlain 90-92 1,095

190) Kevin Starnes, Gaither 84-87 1,092

191) Alvin Brown, East Bay 75-78 1,089

192) Paul Messina, Tampa Catholic 73-75 1,089

193) Brian Samilian, Seminole Presbyterian 95-99 1,087

194) Wayne Shaw, Gaither 84-87 1,086

195) Randall Black, Tampa Catholic 96-00 1,085

196) Sylvester James, Robinson 77-80 1,081

197) Nelson Duarte, OLPH 1961-65 1,079

198) Alex Schulte, Tampa Prep 01-04 1,076

199) William Cade, Chamberlain 95-97 1,073

200) Dylan Fugate, Newsome 05-08, 1,070

201) Anthony Butler, Robinson 82-85 1,069

202) Victor Hoffman, Hillsborough 60-63 1,067

203) Brian Stanley, Riverhills 87-90 1,067

204) Daniel Martinez, Bayshore Christian/Plant 03-07 1,062

205) Adam Sollazzo, Armwood 05-08, 1,061

206) Everette Egun, Jesuit 99-02 1,060

207) Juwan Durham, Tampa Prep 2012-present, 1,057

208) Mike Copen, Hillsborough 1958-61 1,057

209) Marlin Clark, Hillsborough 1955-58 1,055

210) Leroy Lucas, Plant City 98-02 1,054

211) Jason Anthony, Armwood, 03-07 1,052

212) Maurece Daniels, Tampa Prep/Sickles, 1999-2003, 1,050

213) Doug Aplin, Chamberlain 70-72 1,049

214) Eddie Lamar, Plant City 74-77 1,048

215) Joe Raga, Newsome/Bloomingdale 06-09 1,043

216) CJ McGill, Wharton, 2009-2013, 1,036

217) Cameron Brown, Cambridge Christian 07-2011 1,034

218) Justin Madison, Robinson, 2009-2013 1,033

219) T.J. Lewis, Gaither 90-93 1,027

220) Joelys Himely, Leto 04-07, 1,027

221) Rodney Fields, Tampa Bay Tech 94-96 1,026

222) Ryan Bethoney, Bloomingdale, 2008-2012, 1,025

223) Morris LeGrand, Robinson 68-71 1,025

224) Jake Haslam, Tampa Prep 05-09, 1,024

225) Joey Graham, Brandon 98-00 1,023

226) Gilet Chevalier, Blake 02-05 1,022

227) Craig Bowman, Berkeley Prep, 2011-2014, 1,016

228) Dezmond Walker, Tampa Bay Tech 05-08, 1,014

229) Marquis McCullough, King 00-03 1,014

230) Kent Hegarty, Seffner Christian, 2011-present, 1,013

231) Nelson Agholor, Berkeley Prep, 2008-2012, 1,013

232) Bob Goding, Jesuit 53-55 1,012

233) Lewis Shepherd, Robinson 76-79 1,009

234) Taylor Stokes, Hillsborough 58-60 1,009

235) Juan Price, Robinson 91-93 1,008

236) Chandler Flom, Plant 05-08, 1,004

237) T.J. Miller, Bayshore Christian 00-03 1,004

238) Kyle White, Durant, 2009-2013, 1,002

239) Roy Wilcox, Chamberlain 57-59 1,002

240) Todd Dinneny, Newsome 03-06 1,000

241) Corey Thomas, Middleton, 05-08, 1,000

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments