TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Saturday, Oct 25, 2014
Preps

Complete Week 2 prep football scoreboard


Published:   |   Updated: September 7, 2013 at 02:41 AM

Friday’s Results

Alonso 12, Steinbrenner 7

Armwood 32, Blake 6

Bloomingdale 21, Brandon 0

Chamberlain 43, Leto 6

Sickles 28, Durant 0

East Bay at Riverview, ppd. to today

Freedom 17, Middleton 14

Newsome 38, Gaither 7

Jefferson 28, Hillsborough 23

King 27, Lennard 12

Plant 28, Robinson 7

Plant City 33, Wharton 0

Strawberry Crest 28, Spoto 14

Jesuit 31, Bradenton Lakewood Ranch 7

Berkeley Prep 27, Lakeland Victory Chr. 22

Tampa Catholic 13, Clearwater Central Catholic 10 OT

Seffner Chr. 54, Oviedo Master’s Academy 21

Cambridge Chr. at Bradenton Chr., ppd. to today

Indian Rocks Christian 14, Carrollwood Day 6

Land O’ Lakes 24, Anclote 7

Pasco 50, Fivay 7

Zephyrhills 51, Gulf 20

Wiregrass Ranch 25, Hudson 7

Mitchell 41, Ridgewood 30

Sunlake 25, River Ridge 0

Lecanto 10, Wesley Chapel 6

Northside Chr. 47, Bishop McLaughlin 0

Palm Harbor 28, Boca Ciega 12

St. Petersburg 44, Clearwater 7

Countryside 16, Bradenton Southeast 6

Dixie Hollins 19, Northeast 0

East Lake 22, Largo 0

Pinellas Park 40, Gibbs 6

Seminole 30, Dunedin 0

Tarpon Springs 21, Osceola 17

Lakewood 20, Palmetto 13

Sarasota Cardinal Mooney at Admiral Farragut, cancelled

Calvary Chr. 43, Sarasota Out-of-Door 7

Canterbury 14, Deerfield Beach Zion Lutheran Chr. 6

North Port Imagine 26, Keswick Chr. 0

St. Pete Catholic 42, Deltona Pine Ridge 0

State scores

Apopka 53, Lake Brantley 0

Astronaut 34, St. Cloud 6

Atlantic Coast 19, Englewood 0

Baker County 43, Bradford 6

Baldwin 42, Stanton College Prep 2

Bayside 21, Rockledge 14

Bell 40, P.K. Yonge 15

Belleview 13, Lake Weir 10

Bishop Moore 10, Harmony 0

Bishop Snyder 49, Christ’s Church 26

Boca Raton Christian 52, Coral Springs Christian 12

Boca Raton Community 17, Atlantic Community 14

Boynton Beach 28, Lake Worth 15

Cardinal Gibbons 37, Everglades 15

Charles Flanagan 23, Sanford Seminole 21

Citrus 14, Dunnellon 8

City of Life 22, All Saints 13

Coconut Creek 40, West Broward 7

Colonial 21, Jones 14

Coral Reef Senior 46, Cooper City 0

Creekside 38, Terry Parker 0

Crescent City 14, Matanzas 11

Cypress Bay 27, Boyd Anderson 0

Douglas 39, South Broward 24

Dr. Phillips 21, Olympia 6

Duval Charter 61, Seacoast Christian 7

Dwyer 51, Jupiter 7

East Gadsden 49, Rutherford 34

Eau Gallie 42, Space Coast 35

Ed White 49, Forrest 0

First Academy-Orlando 14, Kathleen 10

First Baptist 49, Highlands Christian 0

First Coast 19, Fletcher 16, 2OT

Fleming Island 38, Bartram Trail 14

Fort Lauderdale 20, Coral Springs 10

Fort Meade 18, Hardee 6

Frostproof 59, Tenoroc 6

Gainesville 31, Eastside 0

Glades Day 36, Village Academy 14

Godby 64, Chiles 14

Haines City 44, Liberty 0

Hallandale 54, Hollywood Hills 21

Heritage 27, Palm Bay 22

Hilliard 16, Arlington Country Day 0

Holy Trinity Episcopal 30, Agape Christian 0

IMG Academy 30, North Miami Beach 15

International Community 26, Santa Fe Catholic 0

Jensen Beach 30, Forest Hill 26

John Carroll Catholic 60, Benjamin 30

Keystone Heights 19, Wildwood 0

Lafayette 19, Maclay 0

Lake Howell 10, Hagerty 0

Lake Mary 20, Kissimmee Osceola 17

Lake Nona 27, Cypress Creek 0

Lake Region 26, Auburndale 21

Lake Wales 27, George Jenkins 12

Lakeland Christian 42, Orangewood Christian 14

Lakeland 28, Winter Haven 7

Manatee 35, Venice 14

McArthur 24, Stranahan 20

Merritt Island 14, Melbourne 7

Miami 31, Braddock 27

Miami Killian 21, South Miami 0

Miramar 58, Oakland Park Northeast 0

Monarch 49, Nova 28

Monsignor Pace 27, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 23

Mount Dora 33, Umatilla 20

Mount Dora Bible 33, Legacy Charter 20

Munroe Day 36, Seven Rivers Christian 0

Nease 42, Fernandina Beach 14

New Smyrna Beach 27, University (Orange City) 21

North Miami 41, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 0

Ocala Trinity Catholic 20, Palatka 14

Olympic Heights 21, Spanish River 13

Orange Park 15, Oakleaf 14

Orlando Christian 35, Merritt Island Christian 6

Orlando University 7, Ocoee 0

Oviedo 36, Winter Springs 12

Oxbridge Academy 30, North Broward 0

Palm Beach Lakes 32, Suncoast 14

Park Vista Community 28, Palm Beach Gardens 19

Pembroke Pines 28, Doral Academy Charter 21

Plantation 49, Taravella 21

Plantation American Heritage 28, Delray American Heritage 6

Poinciana 39, Celebration 7

Ponte Vedra 41, R.E. Lee 13

Pope John Paul II 49, Pompano Beach 6

Ribault 32, Andrew Jackson 6

Rickards 42, Leon 14

Royal Palm Beach 21, Pahokee 14

Sandalwood 47, Paxon 7

Santa Fe 39, Episcopal 0

Sebastian River 28, Fort Pierce Westwood 14

Sebring 17, Okeechobee 0

Seminole Ridge 45, John I. Leonard 14

South Dade 16, Miami Carol City 12

South Plantation 20, Western 3

South Sumter 38, Crystal River 0

Southwest Florida Christian 28, Fort Myers Canterbury 7

Springstead 14, Weeki Wachee 0

St. Augustine 30, Menendez 20

St. Lucie Centennial 10, South Fork 9

Titusville 34, Lake Highland 0

Treasure Coast 49, Barrington Christian Academy 0

Trenton 60, Branford 0

Trinity Christian-Deltona 20, Taylor 0

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 32, Warner Christian 8

Trinity Prep 27, Father Lopez Catholic 14

University Christian 29, Providence 10

Vero Beach 49, Martin County 6

Wekiva 18, Edgewater 15, OT

West Gadsden 24, Vernon 14

West Orange 40, Orlando Freedom 12

Williston 43, Taylor County 40

Winter Park 33, East River 7

---

Next Week’s Schedule

Thursday

Alonso at East Bay

Armwood at Hillsborough

Leto at Blake

Brandon at Riverview

Lennard at Chamberlain

Tampa Bay Tech at Durant

Wharton at Freedom

Plant at Gaither

Jefferson at Robinson

Middleton at King

Sickles at Newsome

Steinbrenner at Spoto

Strawberry Crest at Tallahasse Leon, 7 p.m.

Orlando Lake Highland Prep at Berkeley Prep, 7 p.m.

Tampa Catholic at Tarpon Springs

Shorecrest Prep at Carrollwood Day, 4 p.m.

Ridgewood at Land O’ Lakes

Palmetto at Countryside, 7 p.m.

Dunedin at East Lake

Gibbs at Largo

Northeast at Boca Ciega

Palm Harbor at Clearwater

Pinellas Park at Osceola

Seminole at Dixie Hollins

St. Petersburg at Lakewood

Friday

Jesuit at Clearwater Central Catholic

Seffner Chr. at Merritt Island Chr., 7 p.m.

Bishop McLaughlin at Cambridge Chr. (Skyway Park)

Anclote at Sunlake

Weeki Wachee at Hudson

Mitchell at Zephyrhills

Wesley Chapel at Pasco

River Ridge at Wiregrass Ranch

Canterbury at Keswick Chr.

Admiral Farragut at Indian Rocks Chr.

Northside Chr. at Calvary Chr.

Melbourne Central Catholic at St. Pete Catholic, 7 p.m.

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments