TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Monday, Dec 22, 2014
Preps

Complete Week 1 football score list

TBO.com
Published:   |   Updated: August 31, 2013 at 01:58 AM

View allPage 1 of 2 | Next page

Page 2 of 2 | View all Previous page

Friday’s Results

Jefferson 41, Alonso 14

Armwood 48, Durant 6

Brandon 17, Blake 6

Bloomingdale 23, Strawberry Crest 12

Gaither 28, Chamberlain 0

East Bay 22, Lennard 3

King 34, Freedom 9

Berkeley Prep 23, Middleton 12

Newsome 23, Tampa Bay Tech 12

Plant City 25, Steinbrenner 10

Sickles 35, Robinson 14

Wharton 38, Spoto 0

Hardee 28, Jesuit 10

Madison County 30, Tampa Catholic 15

Bell 52, Cambridge Chr. 40

Seffner Chr. 57, Orlando Cornerstone Charter 7

Jacksonville University Chr. 47, Carrollwood Day 0

Mitchell 24, Anclote 17

Bishop McLaughlin 36, Santa Fe Catholic 21

Fivay 41, Ridgewood 20

Wiregrass Ranch 42, Gulf 7

Hudson 32, Central 23

Land O’ Lakes 32, River Ridge 0

Sunlake 17, Pasco 6

Zephyrhills 26, Wesley Chapel 6

Pinellas Park 35, Boca Ciega 0

Dunedin 42, Dixie Hollins 41, OT

East Lake 49, Palm Harbor 0

Largo 46, Northeast 0

Countryside 15, Lakewood 13

Osceola 23, Seminole 15

St. Petersburg 33, Gibbs 0

Lakeland Victory Chr. 47, Admiral Farragut 21

Calvary Chr. 20, Bradenton St. Stephen’s 7

Canterbury 27, Keswick Chr. 13

Clearwater Central Catholic 48, Naples Lely 10

St. Pete Catholic 28, Indian Rocks Chr. 13

Shorecrest Prep 21, Northside Chr. 7

State Scores

Apopka 57, Oak Ridge 32

Astronaut 23, Mount Dora 13

Atlantic Coast 51, Andrew Jackson 6

Barron Collier 50, Braddock 6

Belleview 42, The Villages 27

Benjamin 49, Archbishop Curley 14

Berean Christian 21, Zion Christian 0

Biloxi, Miss. 35, Ft. Walton Beach 21

Bishop Kenny 47, Bartram Trail 43

Bishop Moore 24, First Academy-Orlando 3

Boca Raton Christian 48, Palmer Trinity 21

Bolles School 35, Hernando 22

Boynton Beach 34, Cardinal Newman 27

Braden River 28, North Fort Myers 3

Bradenton Christian 38, Out-of-Door Academy 9

Calvary Christian-Clearwater 20, St. Stephen’s Episcopal 7

Camden County, Ga. 38, Baker County 8

Cardinal Gibbons 45, Western 0

Cardinal Mooney 47, LaBelle 7

Champagnat Catholic 48, Doral Academy Charter 8

Charlotte 37, North Port 35

Cin. Colerain, Ohio 45, Park Vista Community 27

Citrus 42, Springstead 14

City of Life 36, Merritt Island Christian 7

Clewiston 63, Jupiter Christian 12

Community School of Naples 45, Imagine-North Port 0

Cooper City 44, Coral Springs 0

Coral Gables 10, Miami Southridge 0

Coral Shores 37, Archbishop Carroll 12

Crescent City 48, Trinity Prep 36

Crystal River 14, Nature Coast Tech 8

Dade Christian 21, North Broward 7

Deerfield Beach 37, Oakland Park Northeast 0

Delray American Heritage 31, Atlantic Community 12

Dixie County 22, Taylor County 7

Dr. Phillips 35, Timber Creek 0

East Gadsden 14, Pine Forest 6

Eau Gallie 47, Pine Ridge 0

Estero 49, Mariner 8

Evangelical Christian 65, Fort Myers Canterbury 12

Evans 16, Edgewater 7

Everglades 30, South Broward 27

First Academy-Leesburg 51, International Community 20

First Baptist 53, Coral Springs Christian 0

First Coast 12, Ribault 7

Fleming Island 17, Clay 14, OT

Florida Christian 20, St. Andrew’s 8

Fort Lauderdale 39, Pine Crest 0

Fort Lauderdale University 61, Taravella 14

Fort Meade 16, Mulberry 0

Fort Myers 58, Bishop Verot 7

Frostproof 48, Avon Park 12

Gateway 6, Poinciana 0, OT

Glades Day 35, Oxbridge Academy 7

Golden Gate 22, Goleman 8

Gulf Coast 35, Pembroke Pines 10

Gulliver Prep 37, Archbishop McCarthy 5

Hallandale 49, McArthur 14

Hialeah 32, Miami Springs 0

Hilliard 48, Christ’s Church 0

Holy Trinity Episcopal 22, Father Lopez Catholic 13

Homestead 35, Boyd Anderson 18

Ida S. Baker 32, Island Coast 14

IMG Academy 21, Olympia 6

Jay 18, Cottage Hill, Ala. 12

Kathleen 40, St. Lucie Centennial 0

Lake Brantley 26, Hagerty 22

Lake Mary 57, Lake Howell 14

Lake Minneola 34, Lake Weir 2

Lake Worth 20, Jensen Beach 14

Leesburg 41, Tavares 14

Legacy Charter 39, Seven Rivers Christian 16

Mainland 35, DeLand 6

Mandarin 43, Terry Parker 0

Marco Island 44, Oasis 0

Martin County 29, South Fork 27

Mater Academy 26, Somerset Academy 0

Merritt Island 32, New Smyrna Beach 27

Miami Beach 22, Mourning 7

Miami Carol City 27, Miami Killian 0

Miramar 42, South Plantation 7

Monarch 34, Coconut Creek 21

Munroe Day 33, St. Joseph Academy 0

Naples 21, Dunbar 13

Nova 40, Coral Glades 0

Oakleaf 19, Forrest 8

Orange Park 35, Ridgeview 17

Orlando Christian 28, Windermere Prep 17

Orlando University 39, St. Cloud 0

Oviedo 27, Lyman 13

Palm Beach Gardens 27, John I. Leonard 0

Palmetto Ridge 41, Lehigh 12

Plantation 33, Dillard 6

Ponte Vedra 52, Nease 17

Port Charlotte 45, Lemon Bay 6

Providence 30, Port Orange Atlantic 28

Ridge Community 14, Lake Wales 13

Sanford Seminole 21, Winter Springs 0

Sarasota 49, Booker 18

Sarasota Riverview 30, Bayshore 13

Sebring 27, Lake Highland 7

Seminole Ridge 30, Boca Raton Community 7

South Dade 12, Christopher Columbus Catholic 10

South Fort Myers 47, Riverdale 0

South Lake 24, East Ridge 0

South Sumter 49, Wildwood 0

Space Coast 43, Harmony 26

St. John Neumann 32, Cypress Lake 20

St. Johns Country Day 37, St. Francis 3

Tarpon Springs 58, Clearwater 0

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 40, St. Augustine 0

Venice 32, Palmetto 7

Vero Beach 42, Sebastian River 7

Warner Christian 28, Orangewood Christian 6

Wekiva 30, Jones 0

West Orange 52, Boone 14

Westminster Christian 58, Moore Haven 7

Williston 38, P.K. Yonge 7

Winter Park 44, Lake Nona 21

-----
Next Week

Alonso at Steinbrenner

Blake at Armwood

Bloomingdale at Brandon

Chamberlain at Leto

Durant at Sickles

East Bay at Riverview

Freedom at Middleton

Newsome at Gaither

Hillsborough at Jefferson

King at Lennard

Robinson at Plant

Wharton at Plant City

Spoto at Strawberry Crest

Bradenton Lakewood Ranch at Jesuit

Berkeley Prep at Lakeland Chr.

Clearwater Central Catholic at Tampa Catholic

Oviedo Master’s Academy at Seffner Chr. (Tampa Bay Tech)

Cambridge Chr. at Bradenton Chr.

Carrollwood Day at Indian Rocks Chr.

Land O’ Lakes at Anclote

Fivay at Pasco

Zephyrhills at Gulf

Hudson at Wiregrass Ranch

Ridgewood at Mitchell

Sunlake at River Ridge

Wesley Chapel at Lecanto

Northside Chr. at Bishop McLaughlin

Boca Ciega at Palm Harbor

Clearwater at St. Petersburg

Countryside at Bradenton Southeast

Dixie Hollins at Northeast

East Lake at Largo

Gibbs at Pinellas Park

Seminole at Dunedin

Tarpon Springs at Osceola

Palmetto at Lakewood

Sarasota Cardinal Mooney at Admiral Farragut

Sarasota Out-of-Door at Calvary Chr.

Deerfield Beach Zion Lutheran Chr. at Canterbury

North Port Imagine at Keswick Chr.

Deltona Pine Ridge at St. Pete Catholic

View allPage 1 of 2 | Next page

Page 2 of 2 | View all Previous page

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments