TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Tuesday, Sep 02, 2014
Preps

Complete prep football scoreboard


Published:   |   Updated: November 2, 2013 at 01:35 AM

Friday’s Results

Plant 56, Alonso 27

Armwood 38, Chamberlain 7

Jefferson 56, Blake 0

Wharton 30, Bloomingdale 23

Plant City 26, Brandon 3

East Bay 10, Durant 7

Gaither 35, Steinbrenner 30

Hillsborough 40, Robinson 10

King 53, Leto 15

Spoto 21, Lennard 6

Jesuit 35, Middleton 0

Newsome 35, Riverview 7

Sickles 35, Tampa Bay Tech 8

Berkeley Prep 21, Frostproof 3

Cambridge Chr. 29, Canterbury 6

Carrollwood Day 28, Northside Chr. 7

Freedom 33, Wiregrass Ranch 13

Tampa Catholic 56, Bishop McLaughlin 10

Anclote 35, Hudson 14

Sunlake 37, Fivay 3

Gulf 48, Wesley Chapel 0

Spring Hill Springstead 34, Land O’ Lakes 21

Pasco 24, Zephyrhills 16

Ridgewood 29, River Ridge 27

Tarpon Springs 67, Boca Ciega 22

Seminole 41, Clearwater 6

Pinellas Park 46, Countryside 10

Largo 52, Dixie Hollins 12

Gibbs 48, Dunedin 6

Jacksonville Raines 23, Lakewood 7

East Lake 42, Northeast 0

Venice 48, Seminole Osceola 0

Bradenton Manatee 48, Palm Harbor 14

Sarasota Riverview 29, St. Petersburg 3

St. Pete Catholic 63, Calvary Chr. 21

Shorecrest at Admiral Farragut, late

Bradenton Chr. 50, Keswick Chr. 15

Faith Academy 69, Citrus Park Christian 13

-----

State scores

Apopka 45, Olympia 17

Astronaut 21, Titusville 14

Atlantic Coast 35, Buchholz 21

Auburndale 34, Poinciana 15

Baker School 24, Northview 20

Bartram Trail 31, Nease 17

Belen Jesuit 28, Miami Ferguson 14

Bishop Kenny 38, Baker County 20

Bishop Moore 21, Eustis 3

Blanche Ely 45, Oakland Park Northeast 12

Bolles School 45, West Nassau County 18

Boone 63, Colonial 13

Boynton Beach 35, Hallandale 7

Cardinal Mooney 35, Bishop Verot 10

Champagnat Catholic 56, Highlands Christian 2

Charles Flanagan 34, Western 10

Choctawhatchee 19, Ft. Walton Beach 7

Clewiston 27, LaBelle 20, OT

Cocoa 42, Jones 0

Columbia 68, Middleburg 8

Coral Gables 24, Miami Beach 14

Coral Springs 39, Douglas 36

Cornerstone Charter 49, Merritt Island Christian 0

Cottondale 30, Graceville 14

Crescent City 42, Taylor 7

Crestview 17, Niceville 12

Cypress Bay 37, McArthur 14

Davidson, Ala. 24, Navarre 21

Deerfield Beach 42, South Plantation 16

DeLand 14, Lake Brantley 6

Delray American Heritage 28, Cardinal Newman 14

Deltona 48, Pine Ridge 6

Dr. Phillips 42, Orlando Freedom 14

East Gadsden 14, Walton 7

Edgewater 33, South Lake 20

Escambia 63, Pensacola Washington 10

Estero 41, Palmetto Ridge 21

First Coast 40, Sandalwood 21

Fletcher 27, Oakleaf 16

Florida 17, Marianna 7

Fort Lauderdale University 49, Island Coast 7

Fort Pierce Westwood 7, Doral Academy Charter 6

Gainesville 20, Lincoln 14

Gateway 41, Celebration 0

Gateway Charter 54, St. Stephen’s Episcopal 41

Godby 28, New Smyrna Beach 13

Golden Gate 35, Gulf Coast 23

Gulf Breeze 42, Arnold 23

Hardee 26, DeSoto County 7

Harvest Community School 26, Duval Charter 22

Hialeah-Miami Lakes 43, Goleman 38

Homestead 22, Miami Northwestern 12

Ida S. Baker 53, East Lee County 7

Immokalee 20, Lely 14

Jay 47, Freeport 14

Jensen Beach 27, Okeechobee 20

Jupiter Christian 68, Boca Raton Christian 26

Kathleen 24, Lakeland 3

Kissimmee Osceola 41, St. Cloud 0

Lafayette 49, Branford 7

Lake Howell 44, East River 15

Lake Mary 48, University (Orange City) 13

Lake Mary Prep 28, First Academy-Orlando 10

Lake Nona 56, Harmony 7

Lake Wales 76, Tenoroc 0

Leesburg 35, Lake Minneola 7

Lemon Bay 42, Cypress Lake 0

Leon 41, Chiles 7

Maclay 34, P.K. Yonge 18

Madison County 35, Fernandina Beach 7

Mainland 17, Seabreeze 0

Mandarin 21, Flagler Palm Coast 20

Melbourne 33, Sebastian River 14

Menendez 27, Ridgeview 21

Merritt Island 20, Rockledge 3

Miami Carol City 27, Miami Norland 12

Miami Killian 24, Miami Southridge 0

Miami Palmetto 23, Boyd Anderson 20

Milton 21, Pace 14

Miramar 60, Cooper City 0

Monarch 55, Coral Glades 6

Montverde Academy 49, City of Life 0

Moore Haven 35, St. John Neumann 6

Mosley 21, Bay 0

Mount Dora Bible 27, First Academy-Leesburg 10

Nature Coast Tech 19, Weeki Wachee 12

North Marion 59, Belleview 7

Nova 13, Hollywood Hills 0

Ocala Christian Academy 30, Temple Christian 28

Ocala Trinity Catholic 54, Father Lopez Catholic 20

Ocoee 44, East Ridge 7

Orlando Christian 28, Oviedo Master’s Academy 0

Orlando University 29, Hagerty 14

Oxbridge Academy 52, Berean Christian 6

Pahokee 34, King’s Academy 13

Palatka 35, Ponte Vedra 20

Palm Beach Gardens 20, Wellington 9

Pensacola Catholic 31, West Florida 13

Pine Forest 21, Pensacola 20

Plantation American Heritage 71, Cardinal Gibbons 24

Port Charlotte 33, Charlotte 28

Port St. Joe 24, Liberty County 7

Reagan/Doral 42, Hialeah Gardens 0

Ridge Community 35, Bartow 6

Rocky Bayou Christian 35, Aucilla Christian 6

Royal Palm Beach 42, Palm Beach Lakes 30

Santa Fe Catholic 31, All Saints 13

Sarasota 41, Lakewood Ranch 14

Seminole Ridge 41, Jupiter 21

South Broward 28, West Broward 7

South Dade 19, Coral Reef Senior 3

South Fork 21, Port St. Lucie 14

South Fort Myers 49, Lehigh 15

South Miami 21, Miami 20, OT

Southwest Miami 39, Varela 0

Spruce Creek 44, Lyman 21

St. Thomas Aquinas 16, Plantation 6

Suncoast 28, Pembroke Pines 7

Taravella 49, Piper 19

Tavares 28, Mount Dora 27

The Villages 40, Interlachen 6

Timber Creek 22, Oviedo 21

Trinity Prep 21, Orangewood Christian 7

Umatilla 28, Trinity Christian-Deltona 14

Vero Beach 37, St. Lucie Centennial 33

Victory Christian 38, Out-of-Door Academy 3

Village Academy 64, Inlet Grove 0

West Port 48, Wildwood 14

Winter Haven 39, Lake Region 7

Winter Park 61, Cypress Creek 21

Winter Springs 23, Wekiva 14

Next Week

Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted

Thursday

Northeast at Lakewood

Winter haven All Saints’ at Shorecrest Prep, 7 p.m.

-----

Friday

Alonso at Sickles

Strawberry Crest at Armwood

Bloomingdale at Middleton

Brandon at Berkeley Prep

Freedom at Riverview

Gaither at Plant City

Hillsborough at Tampa Bay Tech

Steinbrenner at Jefferson

Leto at Spoto

Tampa Catholic at Jesuit

Hudson at Fivay

Gulf at Mitchell

Land O’ Lakes at Lecanto

Pasco at River Ridge

Sunlake at Zephyrhills

Wiregrass Ranch at Wesley Chapel

Anclote at Clearwater Central Catholic

Keswick Chr. at Bishop McLaughlin

Clearwater at Boca Ciego

Dixie Hollins at Tarpon Springs

East Lake at St. Petersburg

Gibbs at Palm Harbor

Largo at Countryside

Pinellas Park at Dunedin

Fort Myers SW Florida Chr. at Canterbury, 7 p.m.

Indian Rocks Chr. at Calvary Chr.

Admiral Farragut at South Daytona Warner Chr., 7 p.m.

St. Pete Catholic at Northside Chr.

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments