TBO.com, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather
Saturday, Jul 12, 2014
Preps

Complete prep football scoreboard


Published:   |   Updated: October 19, 2013 at 01:38 AM

Friday’s Results

Alonso 33, Wharton 15

Armwood 49, Lennard 6

Hillsborough 52, Blake 21

Bloomingdale 27, Riverview 24

Durant 12, Brandon 10

Robinson 13, Chamberlain 12

Strawberry Crest 35, East Bay 14

Tampa Bay Tech 22, Freedom 3

Sickles 48, Gaither 6

Jefferson 40, King 16

Middleton 42, Leto 7

Plant 30, Newsome 14

Plant City 33, Spoto 14

Tampa Catholic 17, Berkeley Prep 10

Jesuit 14, Orlando Bishop Moore 10

Seffner Chr. 47, Windermere Prep 42

Indian Rocks Chr. 56, Cambridge Chr. 7

Carrollwood Day 49, Bradenton Chr. 0

Steinbrenner 27, Wiregrass Ranch 20

Anclote 43, Gulf 9

Fort Meade 63, Bishop McLaughlin 0

Mitchell 34, Fivay 10

Hudson 47, Ridgewood 26

Sunlake 28, Land O’ Lakes 21 OT

Pasco 7, Brooksville Hernando 0

River Ridge 42, Wesley Chapel 2

Gibbs 23, Boca Ciega 17

Lakewood 53, Dunedin 0

East Lake 47, Countryside 3

Largo 22, Venice 21

Bradenton Manatee 51, St. Pete 13

Osceola 48, Dixie Hollins 31

Pinellas Park 55, Clearwater 6

Sarasota Riverview 48, Palm Harbor 18

Seminole 22, Northeast 20

Clearwater Central Catholic 47, Calvary Chr. 23

Northside Chr. 41, Keswick Chr. 7

St. Pete Catholic 42, Shorecrest 14

-----

State Scores

Apopka 43, Evans 0

Baker County 16, Yulee 2

Baker School 21, Jay 13

Bartram Trail 47, Creekside 12

Bayside 41, Port St. Lucie 14

Bishop Kenny 41, Stanton College Prep 7

Bishop Snyder 42, Aucilla Christian 21

Blanche Ely 32, Boyd Anderson 21

Blountstown 14, Chipley 13

Bolles School 58, Baldwin 14

Boone 28, Orlando Freedom 27

Branford 41, Hamilton County 20

Cardinal Mooney 62, Out-of-Door Academy 0

Cardinal Newman 28, Pahokee 20

Charlotte 30, Fort Myers 21

Chiefland 16, Williston 6

Clewiston 46, Lake Placid 3

Cocoa 49, Space Coast 7

Coconut Creek 14, Archbishop McCarthy 6

Cooper City 39, Western 13

Coral Gables 37, Miami 0

Coral Springs Charter 76, Pompano Beach 0

Cottondale 58, North Bay Haven 15

Deerfield Beach 27, Monarch 24, OT

DeLand 28, Sanford Seminole 14

Delray American Heritage 41, King’s Academy 6

Dillard 22, Hallandale 15

Douglas 58, Piper 34

Dr. Phillips 54, Cypress Creek 6

Duval Charter 40, Eagle’s View 0

Dwyer 54, Lake Worth 3

East Ridge 21, Wekiva 7

Eastside 36, Crystal River 7

Eau Gallie 31, Martin County 0

Ed White 84, R.E. Lee 0

Father Lopez Catholic 24, Maclay 17

First Baptist 60, Imagine-North Port 0

First Coast 35, Flagler Palm Coast 34, OT

Florida 35, East Gadsden 18

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 37, Pope John Paul II 0

Fort White 19, Madison County 13

Frostproof 55, Lakeland Christian 13

Gainesville 35, Ocala Vanguard 6

Glades Day 41, Boca Raton Christian 7

Hardee 46, Bayshore 13

Hilliard 21, Bronson 6

Hollywood Hills 19, Fort Lauderdale 12

Immokalee 41, Palmetto Ridge 13

John Carroll Catholic 64, Pine Crest 14

Kathleen 31, Haines City 28

Lafayette 21, Jefferson County 13

Lake Gibson 52, Lake Region 0

Lake Mary 33, Lyman 23

Lake Nona 35, St. Cloud 7

Lakeland 43, Bartow 21

Lehigh 43, East Lee County 30

Lely 47, Golden Gate 7

Lemon Bay 47, Mariner 7

Lincoln 45, Leon 7

Mainland 14, New Smyrna Beach 13, OT

Marianna 43, Walton 19

McArthur 28, Everglades 13

Melbourne 21, Viera 10

Merritt Island 24, Titusville 21

Miami Beach 21, Miami Coral Park 14

Miami Carol City 23, Homestead 20

Miami Krop 35, Hialeah Gardens 6

Miramar 22, Charles Flanagan 13

Monsignor Pace 48, Miami Edison 7

Montverde Academy 49, All Saints 0

Moore Haven 46, Southwest Florida Christian 0

Mount Dora 27, Eustis 10

Naples 48, Gulf Coast 7

Nease 41, Matanzas 28

Niceville 28, Ft. Walton Beach 21

North Florida Christian 52, Agape Christian 6

Northview 35, Freeport 0

Nova 43, Doral Academy Charter 0

Oak Ridge 36, East River 7

Oakland Park Northeast 25, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 7

Oakleaf 13, Buchholz 7

Ocala Christian Academy 27, Merritt Island Christian 14

Ocala Forest 36, Lake Weir 7

Ocala Trinity Catholic 61, P.K. Yonge 0

Orangewood Christian 41, First Academy-Orlando 35

Orlando Christian 35, International Community 30

Orlando University 35, Timber Creek 21

Pace 20, Pensacola 18

Palm Bay 31, Astronaut 13

Palm Beach Gardens 20, Jupiter 10

Palmetto 33, Lakewood Ranch 19

Paxon 21, Wolfson 7

Plantation 47, South Broward 12

Plantation American Heritage 48, Key West 7

Port Charlotte 41, Riverdale 17

Providence 49, Episcopal 25

Raines 45, Andrew Jackson 0

Ridgeview 42, Ponte Vedra 21

Royal Palm Beach 52, Forest Hill 0

Sandalwood 34, West Port 7

Santa Fe 40, Belleview 27

Sarasota 51, North Port 35

Seabreeze 49, Deltona 0

Seminole Ridge 28, Wellington 7

Sneads 53, Wewahitchka 14

South Fork 55, Okeechobee 34

South Fort Myers 42, Ida S. Baker 17

South Lake 28, Leesburg 24

South Plantation 40, Coral Glades 7

Southeast 42, DeSoto County 25

Southwest Miami 41, Braddock 6

St. Johns Country Day 62, Oak Hall 0

St. Joseph Academy 27, St. Francis 21

St. Thomas Aquinas 35, Cypress Bay 0

Stranahan 38, Pembroke Pines 7

Suwannee 31, Dunnellon 3

Taravella 56, Coral Springs 20

Tavares 44, Lake Highland 12

Taylor County 48, Fernandina Beach 26

Terry Parker 30, Englewood 20

Trenton 54, Hawthorne 15

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 27, IMG Academy 24

Umatilla 23, Interlachen 13

Union County 49, Newberry 14

University Christian 60, Harvest Community School 7

Vero Beach 24, Treasure Coast 14

Victory Christian 20, Foundation Academy 17

Weeki Wachee 31, Colonial 28

West Florida 63, Gulf Breeze 14

West Orange 43, Olympia 0

Wildwood 48, Taylor 0

Winter Park 24, Hagerty 8

Winter Springs 19, Ocoee 13

-----

Next Week

Friday’s Games

Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted

Riverview at Alonso

King at Armwood

Blake at Robinson

Newsome at Bloomingdale

East Bay at Brandon

Chamberlain at Jefferson

Durant at Hillsborough

Freedom at Steinbrenner

Tampa Bay Tech at Gaither

Lennard at Leto

Spoto at Middleton

Plant at Wharton

Strawberry Crest at Plant City

Lakeland Chr. at Tampa Catholic, 7 p.m.

Seffner Chr. at Winter Haven All Saints’

Carrollwood Day at Cambridge Chr. (Skyway Park)

Sickles at Wiregrass Ranch

Bishop McLaughlin at Berkeley Prep, 7 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Anclote

Fivay at Land O’ Lakes

Gulf at Ridgewood

River Ridge at Hudson

Mitchell at Spring Hill Springstead

Brooksville Central at Pasco

Brooksville Hernando at Zephyrhills

Clearwater at Northeast

Countryside at Seminole

Dunedin at Boca Ciega

Largo at Lakeland Lake Gibson

Osceola at Palm Harbor

Pinellas Park at East Lake

St. Petersburg at Dixie Hollins

Lakewood at Tarpon Springs

Canterbury at Northside Chr.

Calvary Chr. at Shorecrest Prep, 7 p.m.

Admiral Farragut at Clearwater Central Catholic

Keswick Chr. at Indian Rocks Chr.

St. Pete Catholic at Jacksonville Episcopal, 7 p.m.

Comments