TBO.com, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather
Wednesday, Jul 30, 2014
Preps

Complete prep football scoreboard


Published:   |   Updated: September 21, 2013 at 02:32 AM

Friday’s Results

Newsome 38, Alonso 26

Armwood 27, Robinson 0

Blake 46, Lennard 6

Plant 50, Bloomingdale 40

Strawberry Crest 46, Brandon 0

Chamberlain 14, King 0

Plant City 15, Durant 13

East Bay 14, Spoto 6

Gaither 17, Freedom 0

Hillsborough 57, Leto 3

Wharton 41, Riverview 14

Sickles 44, Steinbrenner 17

Largo 34, Jesuit 14

Tampa Catholic 39, Fort Meade 13

Lakeland Chr. 27, Berkeley Prep 24 2OT

Cambridge Chr. 49, Keswick Chr. 0

Carrollwood Day 60, Calvary Chr. 39

Sarasota Out-of-Door 42, Citrus Park Chr. 0

Tampa Bay Tech 32, Wiregrass Ranch 0

Anclote 24, Ridgewood 0

Frostproof 56, Bishop McLaughlin 0

Fivay 35,Lecanto 20

River Ridge 21, Gulf 7

Hudson 15, Wesley Chapel 6

Land O’ Lakes 45, Mitchell 21

Spring Hill Springstead 14, Sunlake 13

Bushnell South Sumter 38, Zephyrhills 15

Countryside 45, Northeast 0

East Lake 61, Clearwater 16

Lakewood 24, Gibbs 14

Osceola 34, Boca Ciega 14

Pinellas Park 35, Seminole 10

Tarpon Springs 44, Dunedin 7

Canterbury 37, Bradenton Chr. 0

St. Pete Catholic 35, Admiral Farragut 10

Indian Rocks Chr. 34, Northside Chr. 0

Clearwater CC 49, Shorecrest Prep 0

State scores

American 35, Goleman 0

Apopka 44, Boone 14

Atlantic Community 27, Forest Hill 12

Aucilla Christian 54, John Paul II Catholic 26

Bayside 26, South Fork 5

Berean Christian 39, Palmer Trinity 0

Bishop Moore 27, Mount Dora 7

Blountstown 48, South Walton 14

Booker 37, DeSoto County 17

Boynton Beach 48, Archbishop McCarthy 0

Bradford 25, The Villages 8

Bronson 34, Branford 6

Cardinal Gibbons 30, Boyd Anderson 0

Cardinal Mooney 28, Avon Park 0

Cardinal Newman 24, Jupiter 21

Champagnat Catholic 16, Dade Christian 6

Charles Flanagan 35, Cypress Bay 13

Chipley 25, Walton 12

Cocoa 31, Delray American Heritage 10

Columbia 62, Terry Parker 13

Coral Springs 39, Coral Glades 9

Coral Springs Charter 26, Benjamin 6

Cottondale 30, Sneads 20

Deerfield Beach 47, Douglas 31

Dillard 37, Coconut Creek 25

Dr. Phillips 62, Colonial 22

Dunnellon 27, Santa Fe 6

Dwyer 50, Palm Beach Lakes 6

East Ridge 31, East River 28

Eastside 34, Belleview 31

Escambia 24, Pine Forest 7

Eustis 27, Lake Highland 7

Everglades 30, Western 0

Father Lopez Catholic 24, Deltona 7

Fernandina Beach 33, Episcopal 3

First Academy-Leesburg 49, Ocala Christian Academy 7

First Academy-Orlando 42, Trinity Prep 20

Fort Lauderdale University 57, Somerset Academy 0

Foundation Academy 35, Taylor 17

Gainesville 34, Lake Weir 14

Glades Day 30, Jupiter Christian 12

Godby 50, Leon 9

Golden Gate 35, Lake Placid 14

Graceville 42, Wewahitchka 0

Gulliver Prep 36, Key West 17

Hallandale 54, Pembroke Pines 7

Hamilton County 25, Maclay 10

Harmony 6, Gateway 0

Heritage 44, Jensen Beach 10

Hernando 27, Weeki Wachee 10

IMG Academy 47, Ocala Trinity Catholic 23

Immokalee 26, Barron Collier 3

Island Coast 40, Lemon Bay 21

John Carroll Catholic 56, Pope John Paul II 35

John I. Leonard 38, Spanish River 7

Kathleen 42, Ridge Community 13

Keystone Heights 35, Umatilla 7

King’s Academy 17, Clewiston 14

Kissimmee Osceola 35, Liberty 7

Lafayette 41, FAMU Developmental Research 12

Lake Brantley 45, University (Orange City) 6

Lake Howell 27, Ocoee 20, OT

Lake Mary 21, DeLand 17

Lake Worth 34, Olympic Heights 14

Lakeland 39, Haines City 18

Liberty County 64, Franklin County 0

Lyman 35, Sanford Seminole 7

Manatee 66, Sarasota 7

Mandarin 42, West Port 14

Miami Beach 21, Miami 0

Miami Carol City 28, Miami Northwestern 15

Miami Ferguson 26, Braddock 16

Miami Norland 19, Homestead 17

Middleburg 30, R.E. Lee 21

Miramar 22, St. Thomas Aquinas 20

Monarch 39, Piper 12

Naples 69, Estero 0

Niceville 56, Choctawhatchee 3

North Florida Christian 30, Marianna 27

North Marion 27, Suwannee 14

North Miami Beach 52, Miami Krop 0

Oak Ridge 41, Wekiva 6

Oakland Park Northeast 28, Fort Lauderdale 14

Okeechobee 44, Fort Pierce Westwood 0

Olympia 34, Edgewater 31, 2OT

Orlando Christian 44, Cornerstone Charter 7

Orlando Freedom 44, Cypress Creek 8

Out-of-Door Academy 42, Citrus Park Christian 0

Oviedo 42, Hagerty 14

Oviedo Master’s Academy 21, Legacy Charter 6

Oxbridge Academy 55, Northwest Christian 0

Pahokee 54, Inlet Grove 0

Palmetto 56, North Port 12

Palmetto Ridge 14, Gulf Coast 9

Park Vista Community 30, Santaluces 21

Paxon 21, Stanton College Prep 7

Pensacola 7, Milton 3

Plantation 40, Nova 0

Plantation American Heritage 20, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 0

Port Charlotte 28, Lely 10

Port Orange Atlantic 40, Jones 13

Port St. Joe 38, Jefferson County 6

Ribault 17, Baker County 9

Rickards 27, Ft. Walton Beach 7

Rocky Bayou Christian 49, Oak Hall 0

Sandalwood 26, Flagler Palm Coast 17

Sarasota Riverview 55, Lehigh 15

Seabreeze 42, New Smyrna Beach 13

Sebring 26, LaBelle 8

South Fort Myers 35, Fort Myers 13

South Lake 48, Lake Region 8

Southeast 41, Bayshore 27

St. Augustine 28, Bartram Trail 27

St. Cloud 52, Celebration 0

St. Edward’s 14, Victory Christian 13

Stranahan 33, Suncoast 26

Taravella 20, South Plantation 14

Tate 28, West Gadsden 0

Venice 41, Charlotte 14

Village Academy 30, Orangewood Christian 10

Wakulla 20, Taylor County 14

Wellington 23, West Broward 0

West Florida 59, Mosley 20

West Orange 41, Leesburg 14

Windermere Prep 45, Seven Rivers Christian 0

Winter Haven 28, Evans 0

Winter Park 27, Orlando University 22

Next Week

-----

Friday’s Games

All games 7:30 p.m. unless noted

Spoto at Alonso

Armwood at Jefferson

King at Blake

Plant City at Bloomingdale

Chamberlain at Brandon

Gaither at Durant

East Bay at Wharton

Freedom at Strawberry Crest

Lennard at Hillsborough

Leto at Robinson

Riverview at Middleton

Jesuit at Newsome

Plant at Tampa Bay Tech

Berkeley Prep at Spring Hill Springstead

Tampa Catholic at Sarasota Cardinal Mooney, 7 p.m.

Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic at Seffner Chr. (Armwood H.S.)

Winter Haven All Saints’ at Cambridge Chr. (Skyway Park)

Admiral Farragut at Carrollwood Day, 4 p.m.

Fivay at Anclote

Land O’ Lakes at Gulf

Mitchell at River Ridge

Brooksville Nature Coast at Pasco

Sunlake at Ridgewood

Weeki Wachee at Zephyrhills

Boca Ciega at St. Petersburg

Dixie Hollins at Pinellas Park

Dunedin at Osceola

Gibbs at Clearwater

Seminole at Palm Harbor

Largo at Lakewood

Tarpon Springs at East Lake

Bradenton St. Stephen’s at Canterbury, 7 p.m.

Calvary Chr. at Bradenton Chr.

Orlando Faith Chr. at Keswick Chr.

Ocala Trinity Catholic at Clearwater Central Catholic

Indian Rocks Chr. at Shorecrest Prep, 7 p.m.

Comments