TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Thursday, Oct 30, 2014
Preps

Complete prep football scoreboard


Published:   |   Updated: September 13, 2013 at 01:11 AM

Thursday’s Results

Alonso at East Bay, ppd. to Monday

Armwood at Hillsborough, ppd. to Monday

Leto at Blake, ppd. to Monday

Riverview 28, Brandon 21

Lennard at Chamberlain, ppd. to Monday

Tampa Bay Tech 31, Durant 10

Wharton 19, Freedom 6

Plant 41, Gaither 8

Jefferson 39, Robinson 22

Middleton at King, ppd. to Monday

Sickles 27, Newsome 7

Steinbrenner 34, Spoto 22

Lake Highland Prep at Berkeley Prep, ccd.

Tampa Catholic 27, Tarpon Springs 3

Carrollwood Day 49, Shorecrest Prep 22

Land O’ Lakes 33, Ridgewood 6

Palmetto 27, Countryside 0

East Lake 48, Dunedin 0

Largo 32, Gibbs 13

Boca Ciega 17, Northeast 0

Palm Harbor 38,Clearwater 7

Pinellas Park 10, Osceola 8

Dixie Hollins 28, Seminole 17

Lakewood 28, St. Petersburg 3

State Scores

Atlantic Community 39, Spanish River 0

Belen Jesuit 37, Pembroke Pines 0

Bishop Verot 41, North Broward 30

Booker 55, Out-of-Door Academy 0

Boynton Beach 19, Olympic Heights 6

Cardinal Gibbons 31, Cooper City 0

Charles Flanagan 28, Boyd Anderson 15

Coconut Creek 20, Nova 7

Community School of Naples 17, St. John Neumann 14

Coral Shores 42, Ransom Everglades 0

Dwyer 33, Palm Beach Gardens 0

Everglades 47, Hollywood Hills 21

Fort Lauderdale 30, Coral Glades 0

Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 21, St. Andrew’s 0

Fort Lauderdale University 37, Cypress Bay 7

Fort Myers Canterbury 46, Marco Island 36

Godby 61, East Gadsden 0

Gulf Coast 21, North Fort Myers 12

Gulliver Prep 34, Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 7

Hallandale 55, South Broward 15

Hialeah 49, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 0

Hillel 35, Palmer Trinity 17

John Carroll Catholic 41, Coral Springs Charter 21

Jupiter 17, Jensen Beach 16

Marathon def. Miami Country Day, forfeit

Martin County 16, Okeechobee 14

Miami Southridge 47, Goleman 0

Miami Springs 25, Miami Edison 24, OT

Miramar 28, Plantation 14

Monarch 19, Western 0

Nease 24, West Nassau County 0

North Miami Beach 29, Miami Killian 26

Oviedo 29, Lake Howell 14

Oxbridge Academy 35, Archbishop Carroll 0

Pahokee 27, John I. Leonard 6

Park Vista Community 20, Seminole Ridge 17

Piper 30, West Broward 27

Plantation American Heritage 42, Christopher Columbus Catholic 7

Pope John Paul II 41, Benjamin 13

Reagan/Doral 27, Westland Hialeah 13

Santaluces 31, Lake Worth 28

South Dade 39, American 35

South Fork 32, Wellington 3

St. Cloud 27, Cypress Creek 9

Titusville 21, Port Orange Atlantic 20

University (Orange City) 14, Flagler Palm Coast 6

Winter Springs 36, Hagerty 20

Today’s Games

 

All at 7:30 p.m. unless noted

Strawberry Crest at Tallahasse Leon, 7 p.m.

Jesuit at Clearwater Central Catholic

Seffner Chr. at Merritt Island Chr., 7 p.m.

Bishop McLaughlin at Cambridge Chr. (Skyway Park)

Anclote at Sunlake

Weeki Wachee at Hudson

Mitchell at Zephyrhills

Wesley Chapel at Pasco

River Ridge at Wiregrass Ranch

Canterbury at Keswick Chr.

Admiral Farragut at Indian Rocks Chr.

Northside Chr. at Calvary Chr.

Melbourne CC at St. Pete Catholic, 7 p.m.

Next Week

 

Thursday

Lakeland Chr. at Berkeley Prep

 

Friday

Newsome at Alonso

Robinson at Armwood

Blake at Lennard

Bloomingdale at Plant

Brandon at Strawberry Crest

Chamberlain at King

Durant at Plant City

Spoto at East Bay

Gaither at Freedom

Hillsborough at Leto

Riverview at Wharton

Steinbrenner at Sickles

Largo at Jesuit

Tampa Catholic at Fort Meade, 7 p.m.

Cambridge Chr. at Keswick Chr.

Calvary Chr. at Carrollwood Day, 4 p.m.

Citrus Park Chr. at Sarasota Out-of-Door

Wiregrass Ranch at Tampa Bay Tech

Anclote at Ridgewood

Frostproof at Bishop McLaughlin

Lecanto at Fivay

Gulf at River Ridge

Hudson at Wesley Chapel

Land O’ Lakes at Mitchell

Sunlake at Springstead

Zephyrhills at South Sumter

Countryside at Northeast

East Lake at Clearwater

Gibbs at Lakewood

Osceola at Boca Ciega

Pinellas Park at Seminole

Tarpon Springs at Dunedin

Bradenton Chr. at Canterbury, 7 p.m.

Admiral Farragut at St. Pete Catholic

Northside Chr. at Indian Rocks Chr.

Clearwater CC at Shorecrest Prep, 7 p.m.

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments