TBO.com, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather
Sunday, Jul 13, 2014
Preps

Complete prep football playoff scoreboard


Published:   |   Updated: November 23, 2013 at 02:12 AM

8A

Plant 24, Orlando Dr. Phillips 23, OT

Jacksonville First Coast 35, Lake Mary 16

Apopka 31, Winter Park 7

Fort Pierce Central 17, Bradenton Manatee 15

Palm Beach Gardens 45, Wellington Palm Beach Central 28

Miramar 43, Deerfield Beach 6

Coral Gables 34, Miami Columbus 26

Homestead South Dade at Miami Killian, Today, 1 p.m.

-----

7A

Sickles 27, East Bay 0

East Lake 45, Pinellas Park 0

Niceville 38, Tallahassee Lincoln 17

Neptune Beach Fletcher 28, Orlando Oak Ridge 21

Kissimmee Osceola 28, Lakeland Kathleen 14

Port Charlotte 35, Melbourne 0

Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer 45, Pompano Beach Blanche Ely 7

Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas 20, Plantation 6

-----

6A

Armwood 52, Jefferson 48

Choctawhatchee 28, Navarre 21

St. Johns Bartram Trail 29, Lake City Columbia 24

Spring Hill Springstead 27, Gainesville 7

Daytona Beach Mainland 21, Leesburg 6

South Fort Myers 28, Winter Haven 0

Palm Bay Heritage 27, Naples 19

Miami Central 59, Fort Lauderdale Dillard 14

-----

5A

Lake Wales 20, Jesuit 9

Lakewood 30, Tarpon Springs 9

Pensacola West Florida 26, Pensacola Catholic 20

Green Cove Springs Clay 74, Jacksonville Bishop Kenny 73

Bushnell South Sumter 42, Citra North Marion 8

Merritt Island 14, Melbourne Palm Bay 6

Wachula Hardee 20, Sarasota Booker 7

Plantation American Heritage 49, Immokalee 34

-----

4A

Tallahassee Florida 27, Havana East Gadsden 21

Jacksonville Bolles 35, Jacksonville Raines 28, OT

Cocoa 49, Clewiston 35

Miami Booker T. Washington 45, Fort Lauderdale University 17

-----

3A

Tampa Catholic 45, Melbourne Central Catholic 10

Clearwater CC 49, St. Pete Catholic 16

Jacksonville Trinity Chr. 46, Ocala Trinity Catholic 17

Miami Westminster Chr. 55, West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman 48

-----

2A

Indian Rocks Chr. 28, Naples First Baptist 14

Tallahassee North Florida Chr. 28, Jacksonville University Chr. 14

Lakeland Victory Chr. 21, South Daytona Warner Chr. 15

Hialeah Champagnat 24, Belle Glade Glades Day 14

-----

1A

Cottondale 34, Bratt Northview 28

Blountstown 34, Port St. Joe 0

Trenton 56, Jasper Hamilton County 32

Cross City Dixie County 30, Lake Butler Union County 20

-----

Next week

8A-2: Plant at Fort Pierce Central

7A-2: Sickles at Kissimmee Osceola

7A-3: Port Charlotte at East Lake

6A-2: Spring Hill Springstead at Armwood

5A-2: Lakewood at Bushnell South Sumter

5A-3: Merritt Island at Jesuit

3A-2: Jacksonville Trinity Chr. at Tampa Catholic

3A-3: Clearwater Central Catholic at Miami Westminster Chr.

2A-3: Hialeah Champagnat at Indian Rocks

Comments