TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Wednesday, Oct 01, 2014
Preps

All-Sunshine Athletic Conference Swimming & Diving

Published:

Girls

First Team

200 medley relay: Tori Hartley, Jr., Jocelyn Williams, Sr., Connor McKay, Jr., Megan Thai, Fr., Land O’ Lakes

200 freestyle: Krystin Demsher, Sr., Land O’ Lakes

200 IM: Abbey Duncan, So., Wesley Chapel

500 freestyle: Taylor Anderson, Jr., Mitchell

100 butterfly: Connor McKay, Jr., Land O’ Lakes

100 freestyle: Athena Cimino, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch

500 freestyle: Abbey Duncan, Fr., Wesley Chapel

200 freestyle relay: Paige Lenezden, Jr., Sydney Horn, Fr., Madison Conway, So., Athena Cimino, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch

100 backstroke: Madison Conway, So., Wiregrass Ranch

100 breaststroke: Taylor Anderson, Jr., Mitchell

400 freestyle relay: Krystin Demsher, Sr., Connor McKay, Jr., Jocelyn Williams, Sr., Megan Thai, Fr., Land O’ Lakes

Diving: Ashley Morris, Sr., Zephyrhills

Swimmer of the Year: Taylor Anderson, Mitchell

Diver of the Year: Ashley Morris, Zephyrhills

Coach of the Year: Robin Hilgenberg, Land O’ Lakes

Second Team

200 medley relay: Marlo Shiver, Jr., Taylor Anderson, Jr., Katherine Cancello, Jr., Amy Murry, Jr., Mitchell

200 freestyle: Rachel Bachand, So., Ridgewood

200 IM: Jocelyn Williams, Sr., Land O’ Lakes

50 freestyle: Bryce McMenamin, Fr., Pasco

100 butterfly: Alexis Rose, So., Anclote

100 freestyle: Krystin Demsher, Sr., Land O’ Lakes

500 freestyle: Kara Wilkins, Fr., Sunlake

200 freestyle relay: Amy Murry, Jr., Marlo Shiver, Jr., Katherine Cancello, Jr., Taylor Anderson, Jr., Mitchell

100 backstroke: Salliema Blethroad, So., Gulf

100 breaststroke: Jocelyn Williams, Sr., Land O’ Lakes

400 freestyle relay: Paige Lenezden, Jr., Meghan Wieckowski, Jr., Madison Conway, So., Athena Cimino, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch:

Diving: Domineeka Luis, Hudson

Third Team

200 medley relay: Courtney Meyer, Sr., Nicole Koutras, Fr., Kara Wilkins, Fr., Amanda Albrecht, So., Sunlake

200 freestyle: Megan Thai, Fr,, Land O’ Lakes

200 IM: Salliemae Blethroad, So., Gulf

50 freestyle: Katie Haqq, Jr., Sunlake

100 butterfly: Sophie Pawlak, So., Land O’ Lakes

100 freestyle: Rachel Bachand, So., Ridgewood

500 freestyle: Pierce Imperialdobis, Fr., Land O’ Lakes

200 freestyle relay: Aimee Fernandez, So., Dona McDonald, Sr., Catherine Gray, Sr., Krystin Demsher, Sr., Land O’ Lakes

100 backstroke: Courtney Meyer, Sr., Sunlake

100 breaststroke: Megan Thai, Fr., Land O’ Lakes

400 freestyle relay: Amanda Albrecht, So., Nicole Wilner, Sr., Courtney Meyer, Sr., Kara Wilkins, Fr., Sunlake

Honorable Mention

Rachael Bradley, Sr., Fivay

Montanna Gottman, Fr., River Ridge

Boys

First Team

200 medley relay: Alex Long, Sr., Cameron Hilgenberg, Sr., Jordan Wheeler, Jr., Tom Gugliemello, Jr., Land O’ Lakes

200 freestyle: Emir Muratovic, Jr., Ridgewood

200 IM: Jordan Wheeler, Jr., Land O’ Lakes

50 freestyle: Cameron Hilgenberg, Sr., Land O’ Lakes

100 butterfly: Jordan Wheeler, Jr., Land O’ Lakes

100 freestyle: Emir Muratovic, Jr., Ridgewood

500 freestyle: Jacob Still, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch

200 freestyle relay: Donovan Stoll, Sr., Gabe Hills, Jr., Brian Swanson, Jr., Emir Muratovic, Jr., Ridgewood

100 backstroke: Kevin Smith, So., Mitchell

100 breaststroke: Cameron Hilgenberg, Sr., Land O’ Lakes

400 freestyle relay: Jordan Wheeler, Jr., Joseph Perez, Sr., Alex Long, Sr., Cameron Hilgenberg, Sr., Land O’ Lakes

Diving: Patrick Douglas, Jr., Fivay

Swimmer of the Year: Cameron Hilgenberg, Land O’ Lakes

Diver of the Year: Patrick Douglas, Fivay

Coach of the Year: Brian Vaiile, Land O’ Lakes

Second Team

200 medley relay: Anthony Amaro, Sr., Jacob Still, Jr., Matt Menendez, Sr., Carson Roderick, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch

200 freestyle: Caleb Zeleznock, Sr., Wesley Chapel

200 IM: Williams Haas, Sr., Fivay

50 freestyle: Kenneth Graham, Sr., Pasco

100 butterfly: Kevin Smith, So., Mitchell

100 freestyle: Kenneth Graham, Sr., Pasco

500 freestyle: Daniel McAuliffe, Sr., River Ridge

200 freestyle relay: Tom Guglielmello, Jr., Max Pierovich, So., Parker Phillips, Jr., Joseph Perez, Sr., Land O’ Lakes

100 backstroke: William Haas, Sr., Fivay

100 breaststroke: Caleb Zeleznock, Sr., Wesley Chapel

400 freestyle relay: Anthony Amaro, Sr., Sam Morris, Jr., Jacob Still, Jr., Matt Menendez, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch

Diving: Evan Rudd, Jr., River Ridge

Third Team

200 medley relay: Kevin Smith, So., Lucas Jung, Sr., Connor Washburn, Jr., Gerick Rynard, Sr., Mitchell

200 freestyle: Matt Menendez, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch

200 IM: Eli Walker, Sr., Sunlake

50 freestyle: Carson Roderick, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch

100 butterfly: Matt Menendez, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch

100 freestyle: Carson Roderick, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch

500 freestyle: Parker Phillips, Jr., Land O’ Lakes

200 freestyle relay: Caleb Balough, Sr., Mathew Telese, Jr., Christopher Farley, Jr., Kenneth Graham, Sr., Pasco

100 backstroke: Alex Long, Sr., Land O’ Lakes

100 breaststroke: Eli Walker, Jr., Sunlake

400 freestyle relay: Mathew Telese, Jr., Christopher Farley, Jr., Caleb Balough, Sr., Kenneth Graham, Sr., Pasco

Diving: Anthony Ascanio, So., Sunlake

Honorable Mention

Stone Nelson, Sr., Anclote

Smith Manden, Fr., Gulf

Charlie Bissell, So., Hudson

Ben Green, Sr., Zephyrhills

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments