TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Sunday, Dec 21, 2014
TBO Prep Sports Academy At The Lakes

This Week's Pasco Sports Schedule

TBO.com TBO.com staff report
Published:   |   Updated: March 22, 2013 at 12:38 PM

View allPage 1 of 2

Page 2 of 2 | View all Previous page

BASEBALL
(7 p.m. unless noted)

MONDAY
Hernando Christian at Bishop McLaughlin, 5 p.m.
Pasco at Sunlake
River Ridge vs. Palm Harbor in Dunedin Tournament, 8 p.m.

TUESDAY
River Ridge at Dunedin Tournament, TBA
Gulf at Wiregrass Ranch
Hudson at Hernando
Springstead at Zephyrhills
Pasco at Nature Coast
Brooks-DeBartolo Collegiate at Wesley Chapel

WEDNESDAY
River Ridge at Dunedin Tournament, TBA
Hernando at Ridgewood

THURSDAY
River Ridge at Dunedin Tournament, TBA
Hudson at Mitchell
Land O' Lakes at Sunlake
Zephyrhills at Wesley Chapel
Ridgewood at Pasco
Cambridge Christian at Bishop McLaughlin

FRIDAY
River Ridge at Dunedin Tournament, TBA
Mitchell at Land O' Lakes
Sunlake at Nature Coast
Wiregrass Ranch at Pasco
Springstead at Hudson
Hernando at Gulf

SOFTBALL
(7 p.m. unless noted)

MONDAY
River Ridge at Ridgewood, 5 p.m.
Sunlake at Zephyrhills

TUESDAY
Hernando Christian at Bishop McLaughlin, 4 p.m.
Academy at the Lakes at Canterbury, 4 p.m.
Land O' Lakes at Academy of the Holy Names, 6 p.m.
Nature Coast at Pasco, 6 p.m.
River Ridge at Central
Hernando at Hudson
Wiregrass Ranch at Gulf
Zephyrhills at Springstead

WEDNESDAY
Pasco at River Ridge
Mitchell at Sunlake, 8 p.m.

THURSDAY
Wesley Chapel at Zephyrhills, 4 p.m.
Hernando Christian at Academy at the Lakes, 4 p.m.
Bishop McLaughlin at Seffner Christian, 4:30 p.m.
Pasco at Sunlake, 6 p.m.
Mitchell vs. Warrenton, N.C. Warren County at Zephyrhills
Wiregrass Ranch at Land O' Lakes

FRIDAY
Oldsmar Christian at Academy at the Lakes, 4 p.m.
Gulf at Hernando
Nature Coast at Sunlake
Hudson at Springstead
Warrenton, N.C. Warren County at Zephyrhills
Pasco vs. Bartow, Home of Champions Tournament, Bartow, 6 p.m.
Pasco vs. Tarpon Springs, Home of Champions Tournament, Bartow, 8 p.m.

SATURDAY
Pasco vs. Delray Beach American Heritage, Home of Champions Tournament, 10 a.m.
Pasco vs. TBA, Home of Champions Tournament, Bartow, 1 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS
(3:30 p.m. unless noted)

WEDNESDAY
Academy at the Lakes at Bishop McLaughlin (Veterans' Park)

THURSDAY
River Ridge at Ridgewood, 3 p.m.
Pasco at Sunlake, 3 p.m.
Land O' Lakes at Gulf
Wiregrass Ranch at Zephyrhills
Hudson at Mitchell
Cambridge Christian at Bishop McLaughlin (Veterans' Park)

GIRLS TENNIS
(3:30 p.m. unless noted)

THURSDAY
Ridgewood at River Ridge, 3 p.m.
Sunlake at Pasco, 3 p.m.
Mitchell at Hudson
Gulf at Land O' Lakes
Zephyrhills at Wiregrass Ranch

TRACK

TUESDAY
Land O' Lakes, Sunlake, Hudson, Gulf, Ridgewood, Bishop McLaughlin at Suncoast Relays at Gulf, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY
Sunshine Athletic Conference meet at Wiregrass Ranch, 8 a.m.

View allPage 1 of 2

Page 2 of 2 | View all Previous page

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments