TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Friday, Nov 28, 2014
TBO Prep Sports Academy At The Lakes

This Week's Pasco County Prep Sports Schedule

Staff
Published:   |   Updated: March 23, 2013 at 04:53 PM

SCHEDULE FOR FEB. 2-7

BOYS BASKETBALL
(All games 7:30 unless noted)

MONDAY
Hudson at Mitchell
Academy at the Lakes at Tampa Bay Christian, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY
Zephyrhills at River Ridge
Sunlake at Ridgewood
Wiregrass Ranch at Wesley Chapel
Land O' Lakes at Pasco
Hernando Christian at academy at the Lakes

WEDNESDAY
Mitchell at Gulf

THURSDAY
Hernando at River Ridge
Wesley Chapel at Hudson
Bishop McLaughlin at Keswick Christian

FRIDAY
Genesis Prep at Bishop McLaughlin, 6:30 p.m.
Zephyrhills at Mitchell
River Ridge at Wiregrass Ranch
Ridgewood at Gulf
Land O' Lakes at Sunlake
Wesley Chapel at Pasco

GIRLS BASKETBALL
District tournament

MONDAY
Class 4A-8 at Nature Coast - Springstead (8) vs. Sunlake (9), 7 p.m.

TUESDAY
Class 4A-8 at Nature Coast - Gulf (2) vs. Zephyrhills (7), 5:30 p.m.; Wiregrass Ranch (1) vs. Springstead-Sunlake winner, 7:30 p.m.
Class 1A-11 at Lakeside Christian - Canterbury (4) vs. Oldsmar Christian (5), 5 p.m.

WEDNESDAY
Class 6A-7 at Countryside - Mitchell (4) vs. Gaither (5), 6 p.m.; Countryside (3) vs. Alonso (6), 8 p.m.
Class 5A-7 at Wesley Chapel - River Ridge (4) vs. Brooksville Central (5), 7 p.m.
Class 4A-8 at Nature Coast - Hernando (4) vs. Pasco (5), 5:30 p.m.; Nature Coast (3) vs. Hudson (6), 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY
Class 2A-9 at Tampa Prep - Bishop McLaughlin (3) vs. Tampa Prep (2), 6 p.m.; Indian Rocks Christian (1) vs. Calvary Christian (4), 7:30 p.m.
Class 1A-11 at Lakeside Christian - Academy at the Lakes (2) vs. Lakeside Christian (3), 5 p.m.; Citrus Park Christian (1) vs. Canterbury-Oldsmar Christian winner, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY
Class 6A-7 at Countryside - Sickles (2) vs. Countryside-Alonso winner, 6 p.m.; St. Petersburg (1) vs. Mitchell-Gaither winner, 8 p.m.
Class 5A-7 at Wesley Chapel - Ridgewood (2) vs. Land O' Lakes, 6 p.m.; Wesley Chapel (1) vs. River Ridge-Central winner, 7:45 p.m.
Class 4A-8 at Nature Coast - Gulf-Zephyrhills winner vs. Nature Coast-Hudson winner, 5:30 p.m.' Wiregrass Ranch-Springstead-Sunlake winner vs. Hernando-Pasco winner, 7:30 p.m.
Class 2A-9 at Tampa Prep - Championship, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY
Class 6A-7 at Countryside - Championship, 7 p.m.
Class 5A-7 at Wesley Chapel - Championship, 7 p.m.
Class 4A-8 at Nature Coast - Championship, 7:30 p.m.
Class 1A-11 at Lakeside Christian - Championship, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER
Region quarterfinals

THURSDAY
(All times 7 p.m.)

Class 6A-Region 2 - East Bay at Mitchell
Class 5A-Region 2 - Wharton at Land O' Lakes; River Ridge at Freedom
Class 4A-Region 2 - Orlando Bishop Moore at Hudson; Pasco at Celebration
Class 2A-Region 3 - Cambridge at Bishop McLaughlin, Academy at the Lakes at Tampa Prep

GIRLS SOCCER
Region semifinals

TUESDAY, 7 p.m.
Class 5A-Region 2 - River Ridge at Newsome
Class 4A-Region 2 - Eustis at Hudson

WRESTLING
District tournament

SATURDAY
Class 3A-6 at East Lake (Mitchell), 10 a.m. (5 p.m. finals)
Class 2A-5 at Dunedin (Land O' Lakes, Ridgewood, River Ridge, Wesley Chapel), 11 a.m. (5 p.m. finals)
Class 1A-6 at Sunlake (Gulf, Hudson, Pasco, Sunlake, Wiregrass Ranch, Zephyrhills), TBA

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments