TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Tuesday, Nov 25, 2014
Preps

Thursday, Oct. 30, Prep Results

Staff
Published:   |   Updated: May 18, 2013 at 07:54 PM

200 Free: Donnelly, Jesuit, 1:47.87; Haas, Clearwater Central Catholic, 1:53.03; Miller, Berkeley Prep, 1:53.31; Hatoum, Berkeley Prep, 1:53.44; Sheets, Berkeley Prep, 2:06.40; Ayers, Tampa Prep, 2:07.58; Spencer, Clearwater Central Catholic, 2:11.49; Hancock, Berkeley Prep, 2:12.20.

200 IM: Attal, Jesuit, 2:08.62; Macina, Jesuit, 2:13.29; Thatch, Clearwater Central Catholic, 2:16.21; A. Blustein, Tampa Prep, 2:21.51; Z. Blustein, Tampa Prep, 2:24.60; Carter, Tampa Prep, 2:27.33; Soliman, Berkeley Prep, 2:28.72; Olney, Berkeley Prep, 2:32.75.

50 Free: Swanson, Jesuit, 23.01; Dent, Berkeley Prep, 23.51; Taylor, Clearwater Central Catholic, 23.58; Smith, Clearwater Central Catholic, 23.90; Vaughn, Tampa Prep, 24.30; Bandes, Berkeley Prep, 24.40; Mcargar, Robinson, 25.16; Lima, Jesuit, 25.21.

100 Fly: Martin, Clearwater Central Catholic, 50.85; Attal, Jesuit, 55.91; Haas, Clearwater Central Catholic, 1:00.82; Barreda, Lennard, 1:02.34; Bobo, Berkeley Prep, 1:03.15; Carter, Jesuit, 1:03.36; Smith, Clearwater Central Catholic, 1:04.29; Goodwin, Jesuit, 1:08.14.

100 Free: Miller, Berkeley Prep, 51.81; Simon, Jesuit, 51.85; Vaughn, Tampa Prep, 53.83; Z. Bandes, Berkeley Prep, 54.06; Lima, Jesuit, 54.54; A. Bandes, Berkeley Prep, 54.60; Harrington, Clearwater Central Catholic, 55.54; Brown, Clearwater Central Catholic, 56.88.

500 Free: Donnelly, Jesuit, 4:45.00; Skjaerpe, Tampa Prep, 4:49.89; Barreda, Lennard, 5:21.85; A. Bandes, Berkeley Prep, 5:48.71; Olney, Berkeley Prep, 5:49.27; Hancock, Berkeley Prep, 6:02.19; Dwyer, Jesuit, 6:10.83; Moskovitz, Berkeley Prep, 6:29.73.

200 Free Relay: Jesuit (Swanson, Simon, Attal, Donnelly) 1:32.17; Clearwater Central Catholic (Taylor, Haas, Thatch, Harrington) 1:36.24; Berkeley Prep (Dent, Bobo, Bandes, Miller) 1:36.26; Tampa Prep (Brodsky, Vaughn, Skjaerpe, Ayers) 1:40.79; Robinson (Barron, Thomas, Kilgore, Mcargar) 1:48.27; Calvary Christian (Hunt, Klepes, Sweetser, Tittle) 1:53.26; Spoto (Moore, Azcono, Dubreuil, Perez) 2:07.27.

100 Backstroke: Martin, Clearwater Central Catholic, 51.96; Macina, Jesuit, 1:01.02; Simon, Jesuit, 1:01.69; Skjaerpe, Tampa Prep, 1:01.87; Thatch, Cleartwater Central Catholic, 1:01.89; Z. Blustein, Tampa Prep, 1:03.18; Goodwin, Jesuit, 1:03.99; Sheets, Berkeley Prep, 1:05.57.

100 Breaststroke: Swanson, Jesuit, 1:03.90; Hatoum, Berkeley Prep, 1:04.25; Taylor, Clearwater Central Catholic, 1:07.62; Harrington, Clearwater Central Catholic, 1:08.61; Cater, Jesuit, 1:08.70; Z. Blustein, Tampa Prep, 1:11.21; Spencer, Clearwater Central Catholic, 1:12.06; Kelly, Tampa Prep, 1:12.41.

400 Free Relay: Jesuit (Donnelly, Simon, Swanson, Attal) 3:23.80; Clearwater Central Catholic (Haas, Smith, Brown, Martin) 3:28.80; Berkeley Prep (Miller, A. Bandes, Z. Bandes, Hatoum) 3:32.91; Tampa Prep (Brodsky, Ayers, Z, Blustein, Skjaerpe) 3:56.90; Robinson (Barron, Thomas, Kilgore, Mcargar) 4:07.97; Calvary Christian (Hunt, Sweetster, Klepes, Tittle) 4:18.33; Spoto (Earnest, Carletti, Perez, Jimenez) 4:36.55.

200 Free: Russell, Academy of the Holy Names, 2:05.83; Miller, Calvary Christian, 2:12.27; Green, Academy of the Holy Names, 2:13.92; Lambos, Berkeley Prep, 2:17.96; Spada, Tampa Prep, 2:18.04; Zingale, Academy of the Holy Names, 2:19.85; Hedrich, Clearwater Central Catholic, 2:21.28; Herbst, Academy of the Holy Names, 2:21.73.

200 IM: G. Fredlake, Tampa Prep, 2:12.91; Siewert, Tampa Prep, 2:21.66; Howell, Berkeley Prep, 2:31.67; Blatz, Berkeley Prep, 2:34.21; Colman Lienhart, Tampa Catholic, 2:40.03; Strasen, Robinson, 2:41.12; Foody, Academy of the Holy Names, 2:43.42; Brown, Clearwater Central Catholic, 2:45.67.

50 Free: Jordan, Berkeley Prep, 24.55; Sheridan, Academy of the Holy Names, 25.08; Shepard, Berkeley Prep, 27.47; Fosnacht, Clearwater Central Catholic, 28.28; Mackenzie, Clearwater Central Catholic, 28.72; O'Loughlin, Academy of the Holy Names, 28.82.

100 Fly: Jordan, Berkeley Prep, 1:00.05; Graves, Spoto, 1:00.16; Russell, Academy of the Holy Names, 1:02.25; Siewert, Tampa Prep, 1:03.98; Crammer, Clearwater Central Catholic, 1:04.93; Carter, Tampa Prep, 1:05.15; Gunter, Robinson, 1:05.68; Martin, Tampa Catholic, 1:07.37.

100 Free: Sheridan, Academy of the Holy Names, 55.53; Shepard, Berkeley Prep, 59.05; Litschgi, Academy of the Holy Names, 1:00.21; Rivers, Tampa Catholic, 1:02.55; Fosnacht, Clearwater Central Catholic, 1:02.64; Waite, Tampa Prep, 1:03.02; Morrissey, Robinson, 1:03.18; Newton, Clearwater Central Catholic, 1:03.36.

500 Free: G. Fredlake, Tampa Prep, 5:06.36; Graves, Spoto, 5:18.54; Martin, Tampa Catholic, 5:37.64; DeMesa, Academy of the Holy Names, 5:57.62; Green, Academy of the Holy Names, 6:09.31; H. Fredlake, Tampa Prep, 6:10.66; Lambos, Berkeley Prep, 6:13.63; Wherley, Academy of the Holy Names, 6:13.74.

200 Free Relay: Academy of the Holy Names (Russell, Batansky, Green, Sheridan) 1:45.46; Tampa Prep (G. Fredlake, Carter, Siewert, Spada) 1:46.16; Berkeley Prep (Jordan, Shepard, Howell, Blatz) 1:47.15; Clearwater Central Catholic (N. Fosnacht, J. Fosnacht, Crammer, Hedrich) 1:51.39; Robinson (Morrissey, deLelys, Strasen, Gunter) 1:54.99; Calvary Christian (Miller, A. Dugas, B. Dugas, Soulliere) 1:59.78; Tampa Catholic (H. Rivers, L. Rivers, Pondo, Tilton) 2:07.84; Spoto (Martinez, Laurent, Guitierrez, Myers) 2:25.36.

100 Backstroke: Howell, Berkeley Prep, 1:08.28; Crammer, Clearwater Central Catholic, 1:08.93; DeMesa, Academy of the Holy Names, 1:10.31; Soulliere, Calvary Christian, 1:11.93; Spada, Tampa Prep, 1:12.10; Edwards, Tampa Prep, 1:12.88; Callahan, Academy of the Holy Names, 1:13.46; Morrissey, Robinson, 1:13.60.

100 Breaststroke: Carter, Tampa Prep, 1:15.96; Blatz, Berkeley Prep, 1:17.42; Litschgi, Academy of the Holy Names, 1:17.95; Batansky, Academy of the Holy Names, 1:17.95; Gunter, Robinson, 1:18.55; Brown, Clearwater Central Catholic, 1:20.04; Mauder, Calvary Christian, 1:21.08; Waite, Tampa Prep, 1:23.31.

400 Free Relay: Academy of the Holy Names (Russell, Green, DeMesa, Sheridan) 3:56.08; Tampa Catholic (Prisland, Rivers, Zayas, Martin) 4:17.80; Tampa Prep (Waite, Spada, Edwards, Head) 4:21.03; Calvary Christian (Miller, B. Dugas, A. Dugas, Soulliere) 4:22.02; Berkeley Prep (Michiels, Massey, Braun, Lambos) 4:23.31; Clearwater Central Catholic (Mackenzie, Lovera, Scalamonga, Newton) 4:25.00. Spoto (Graves, Albanese, Wasdon, Scaglione-Seffker) 4:25.41; Robinson (Lindhart, Cahill, Comeau, Moreno) 4:44.31.

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments