TBO.com, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather
Friday, Aug 01, 2014
Golf

BC-GLF--British Open Tee Times

Published:   |   Updated: July 16, 2014 at 09:01 PM

Thursday-Friday<

1:25 a.m.-6:26 a.m. David Howell, England; David Duval, United States; Robert Karlsson, Sweden.

1:36 a.m.-6:37 a.m. Dawie Van Der Walt, South Africa; Cameron Tringale, United States; Masanori Kobayashi, Japan.

1:47 a.m.-6:48 a.m. Chris Wood, England; Matt Jones, Australia; Bernd Wiesberger, Austria.

1:58 a.m.-6:59 a.m. Erik Compton, United States; Kim Hyung-Sung, South Korea; Marc Leishman, Australia.

2:09 a.m.-7:10 p.m. Koumei Oda, Japan; Ben Martin, United States; Anirban Lahiri, India.

2:20 a.m.-7:21 a.m. Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Thailand; Brooks Koepka, United States; Edoardo Molinari, Italy.

2:31 a.m.-7:32 a.m. Branden Grace, South Africa; Freddie Jacobson, Sweden; a-Ashley Chesters, England.

2:42 a.m.-7:43 a.m. Justin Leonard, United States; Ben Curtis, United States; Paul Lawrie, Scotland.

2:53 a.m.-7:54 a.m. Francesco Molinari, Italy; Ryan Moore, United States; Thorbjorn Olesen, Denmark.

3:04 a.m.-8:05 a.m. Matteo Manassero, Italy; a-Bradley Neil, Scotland; Mikko Ilonen, Finland.

3:15 a.m.-8:16 a.m. Thomas Bjorn, Denmark; Patrick Reed, United States; Stewart Cink, United States.

3:26 a.m.-8:27 a.m. Tom Watson, United States; Jim Furyk, United States; Darren Clarke, Northern Ireland.

3:37 a.m.-8:38 a.m. Luke Donald, England; Rickie Fowler, United States; Sergio Garcia, Spain.

3:53 a.m.-8:54 a.m. Harris English, United States; Paul Casey, England; Matt Every, United States.

4:04 a.m.-9:05 a.m. Tiger Woods, United States; Angel Cabrera, Argentina; Henrik Stenson, Sweden.

4:15 a.m.-9:16 a.m. Charl Schwartzel, South Africa; Padraig Harrington, Ireland; K.J. Choi, South Korea.

4:26 a.m.-9:27 a.m. Rory McIlroy, Northern Ireland; Hideki Matsuyama, Japan; Jordan Spieth, United States.

4:37 a.m.-9:38 a.m. Ian Poulter, England; Dustin Johnson, United States; Jimmy Walker, United States.

4:48 a.m.-9:49 a.m. Graeme McDowell, Northern Ireland; Matt Kuchar, United States; Louis Oosthuizen, South Africa.

4:59 a.m-10 a.m. Stephen Gallacher, Scotland; Hunter Mahan, United States; Victor Dubuisson, France.

5:10 a.m.-10:11 a.m. Nick Faldo, England; Todd Hamilton, United States; David Hearn, United States.

5:21 a.m.-10:22 a.m. Ryan Palmer, United States; Brett Rumford, Australia; Tomohiro Kondo, Japan.

5:32 a.m.-10:33 a.m. John Singleton, England; Peter Uihlein, United States; Marc Warren, Scotland.

5:43 a.m.-10:44 a.m. Paul McKechnie, Scotland; Kristoffer Broberg, Sweden; Juvic Pagunsan, Philippines.

5:54 a.m.-10:55 a.m. Rhein Gibson, Australia; Brian Harman, United States; Kim Hyung-Tae, South Korea.

6:05 a.m.-11:06 a.m. Christopher Hanson, England; Oscar Floren, Sweden; Yoshinobu Tsukada, Japan.

6:26 a.m.-1:25 a.m. James McLeary, Scotland; Matthew Southgate, England; Hiroshi Iwata, Japan.

6:37 a.m.-1:36 a.m. Roberto Castro, United States; Victor Riu, France; Tyrrell Hatton, England.

6:48 a.m.-1:47 a.m. Jang Dong-kyu, South Korea, Nick Watney, United States; Shawn Stefani, United States.

6:59 a.m.-1:58 a.m. D.A. Points, United States; Y.E. Yang, South Korea; Brendan Steele, United States.

7:10 a.m.-2:09 a.m. Scott Stallings, United States; Pablo Larrazabal, Spain; Bryden Macpherson, Australia.

7:21 a.m.-2:20 a.m. George Coetzee, South Africa; Charley Hoffman, United States; Michael Hoey, Northern Ireland.

7:32 a.m.-2:31 a.m. Kevin Streelman, United States; Brendon de Jonge, Zimbabwe; Brendon Todd, United States.

7:43 a.m.-2:42 a.m. Gary Woodland, United States; Sandy Lyle, Scotland; Kevin Stadler, United States.

7:54 a.m.-2:53 a.m. Brandt Snedeker, United States; Graham DeLaet, Canada; a-Pan Cheng-Tsung, Taiwan.

8:05 a.m.-3:04 a.m. Boo Weekley, United States; Danny Willett, England; Ashun Wu, China.

8:16 a.m.-3:15 a.m. J.B. Holmes, United States; Jonas Blixt, Sweden; Chris Kirk, United States.

8:27 a.m.-3:26 a.m. Miguel Angel Jimenez, Spain; Bill Haas, United States; Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand.

8:38 a.m.-3:37 a.m. Martin Kaymer, Germany; Jason Day, Australia; Zach Johnson, United States.

8:54 a.m.-3:53 a.m. Webb Simpson, United States; Jamie Donaldson, Wales; Yusaku Miyazato, Japan.

9:05 a.m.-4:04 a.m. Phil Mickelson, United States; Ernie Els, South Africa; Bubba Watson, United States.

9:16 a.m.-4:15 a.m. Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano, Spain; Russell Henley, United States; Billy Horschel, United States.

9:27 a.m.-4:26 a.m. Adam Scott, Australia; Justin Rose, England; Jason Dufner, United States.

9:38 a.m.-4:37 a.m. Ryo Ishikawa, Japan; Lee Westwood, England; Keegan Bradley, United States.

9:49 a.m.-4:48 a.m. Kevin Na, United States; Joost Luiten, Netherlands; John Senden, Australia.

10 a.m.-4:59 a.m. John Daly, United States; Tommy Fleetwood, England; Ross Fisher, England.

10:11 a.m.-5:10 a.m. Mark Wiebe, United States; Rafa Cabrera-Bello, Spain; a-Paul Dunne, Ireland.

10:22 a.m.-5:21 a.m. Oliver Fisher, England; Chesson Hadley, United States; Shane Lowry, Ireland.

10:33 a.m.-5:32 a.m. George McNeill, United States; Richard Sterne, South Africa; Chris Stroud, United States.

10:44 a.m.-5:43 a.m. Gregory Bourdy, France; Jin Jeong, South Korea; Matthew Baldwin, England.

10:55 a.m.-5:54 a.m. Justin Walters, South Africa; Rhys Enoch, Wales; Billy Hurley III, United States.

11:06 a.m.-6:05 a.m. Christopher Rodgers, England; Scott Jamieson, Scotland; An Byeong-Hun, South Korea.

Comments