TBO.com, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather
Friday, Jul 25, 2014
Plant City Courier

Florida Strawberry Festival Crowns Winners Of Annual Baby Parade

By
Published:   |   Updated: March 24, 2013 at 04:31 AM

PLANT CITY Dozens of children ages 1 through 4 competed Saturday in the annual Florida Strawberry Festival Baby Parade, presented by Plant City Junior Woman's Club and sponsored by Verizon.

Winners were crowned in such categories as most beautiful, most personality and others.

Here are the winners in the various age groups and categories:

1-Year Olds

Most Personality: Alivia Eben, first place, Jaxson Inzerillo, second place; and Austin Creel, third place.

Most Original Float: Chloe Suits, first place; Caden Bryant, second place; and Carson Brock, third place.

Most Beautiful Float: Hannah Rae Layton, first place; Jasmine Heistand, second place; and Trinity Fortner, third place.

Most Handsome: Zy Floyd, first place; Tucker Garner, second place; Josh Dubose, third place.

Most Beautiful: Ava Varnum, first place; Layla Lawyer, second place; and Abigail Mullis, third place.

Best Costume: Braden Jones, first place; Chesney Stackhouse, second place; and Kendall Wright, third place.

2-Year-Olds

Most Personality: Madison Kinney, first place; Gracey Cowder, second place; and Amelia Boyce, third place.

Most Original Float: Lillie Alana Riner, first place; Emaleiah Bradshaw, second place; and Taylor Carlisle, third place.

Most Beautiful Float: Makayla Register, first place; Emmerson Givens, second place and Gracie Garner, third place.

Most Handsome: Easton Morrow, first place; Guadalupe Villanueva, second place; and Caleb Swindle, third place.

Most Beautiful: Lauren Launikitis, first place; Hannah Walker, second place; and Skyler Barber, third place.

Best Costume: Kinleigh Duncan, first place; Anthony Knight, second place; and Caden Allen Trapnell, third place.

3-Year-Olds

Most Personality: Chase Patrick Simpson, first place; Aubrey Hancock, second place; and Tegan Christie, third place.

Most Original Float: Aiden Grooms, first place; Tanner Rollyson, second place; and Justin Thomas Layton, third place.

Most Beautiful Float: Olivia Little, first place; Lilly Hall, second place; and Eli Dean Hiscock, third place.

Most Handsome: Frankie McBride, first place; Jayden Brown, second place; and Caden Mitten, third place.

Most Beautiful: Natalee Guevara, first place; Madelynn Farmer, second place; and Saige Starford, third place.

Best Costume: Paige Zarecor, first place; Colby Brewington, second place; and Kiona Davis, third place.

4-Year-Olds

Most Personality: Haley Bell, first place; Kylie Glenn, second place; and Lillian Lee, third place.

Most Original Float: Quinton Kahelin, first place; Jade Newman, second place; and Emily Grace Linton, third place.

Most Beautiful Float: Regan Esler, first place; Emma Stephens, second place; and Melody Cooper, third place.

Most Handsome: Gerald Wayne Williams, first place; Judson Wade Smith, second place; and Tryston Barber, third place.

Most Beautiful: Emma Reese Showalter, first place; Emma Grace Livingston, second place; and Brenna Mae Sturgis, third place.

Best Costume: Ashley Walls, first place; Gabrielle Phillips, second place; and Courtney O'Rourke, third place.

Comments