TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Friday, Dec 19, 2014
Pasco Tribune

This week's Pasco County prep schedule

TBO.com The Pasco Tribune
Published:   |   Updated: March 19, 2013 at 09:30 AM

View allPage 1 of 2

Page 2 of 2 | View all Previous page

Boys basketball

Tuesday

Zephyrhills at Lakeland Santa Fe, 7 p.m.

Cambridge Christian at Bishop McLaughlin, 7 p.m.

Seffner Christian at Academy at the Lakes, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Brooksville Central at River Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Zephyrhills at Academy at the Lakes, 7:30 p.m.

Mitchell at Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter, 6 p.m.

Friday

Land O'Lakes at Zephyrhills, 2:30 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Mitchell, 7:30 p.m.

Steinbrenner at Wiregrass Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Anclote at River Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop McLaughlin at Carrollwood Day, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Carrollwood Day at Academy at the Lakes, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop McLaughlin at Seffner Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Sunlake at Northeast, 8:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Regular season

Tuesday

Ashley Morrison Memorial at Ridgewood

Ridgewood vs. Olympic Heights, 5 p.m.

Academy at the Lakes vs. Tampa Catholic, 7 p.m.

Hernando Holiday Classic

Mitchell vs. Spring Hill Springstead, 3 p.m.

Non-tournament

Cambridge Christian at Bishop McLaughlin, 6 p.m.

Brooksville Hernando at Zephyrhills, 1 p.m.

Anclote at Pinellas Park, 6:30 p.m.

Brooksville Nature Coast at Hudson, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Ashley Morrison Memorial at Ridgewood

River Ridge vs. Wesley Chapel, 3 p.m.

Ridgewood vs. Tampa Catholic, 5 p.m.

Hernando Holiday Classic

Mitchell vs. TBA, TBA

Thursday

Ashley Morrison Memorial Tournament

River Ridge vs. Olympic Heights, 3 p.m.

Academy at the Lakes vs. Wesley Chapel, 5 p.m.

Hernando Holiday Classic

Mitchell vs. TBA, TBA

Non-tournament

Sunlake at Anclote, 7 p.m.

Friday

Fivay Shootout

Land O' Lakes vs. Pasco, 6 p.m.

Naples Gulf Coast vs. Fivay, 7:30 p.m.

Non-tournament

Seffner Christian at Academy at the Lakes, 6 p.m.

Steinbrenner at Wiregrass Ranch, 8 p.m.

Jan. 7

Fivay Shootout

Naples Gulf Coast vs. Pasco, 1 p.m.

Land O' Lakes at Fivay, 2:30 p.m.

Non-tournament

Carrollwood Day at Academy at the Lakes, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Wednesday

Carrollwood Day at Bishop McLaughlin, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Calvary Christian at Academy at the Lakes, 4 p.m.

Sunlake/Wiregrass Ranch Tournament

At Wesley Chapel Athletic Complex

Hudson vs. Wiregrass Ranch, 5 p.m.

Sunlake vs. Anclote, 7 p.m.

Friday

Calvary Christian at Bishop McLaughlin Catholic, 7 p.m.

Sunlake/Wiregrass Ranch Tournament

At Wesley Chapel Athletic Complex

Anclote at Wiregrass Ranch, 1 p.m.

Sunlake vs. Hudson, 3 p.m.

Saturday

Academy at the Lakes at Bishop McLaughlin, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Friday

Calvary Christian at Bishop McLaughlin, 5 p.m.

Land O' Lakes at Mitchell, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Academy at the Lakes at Bishop McLaughlin, 4 p.m.

Wrestling

Friday-Saturday

Springstead Invitational (Fivay, Gulf, Land O' Lakes, River Ridge, Wesley Chapel, Wiregrass Ranch)

Saturday

Mustang Duals at Bradenton Lakewood Ranch (Pasco)

Lakeland McKeel Tournament (Zephyrhills)

View allPage 1 of 2

Page 2 of 2 | View all Previous page

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments