TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Thursday, Sep 18, 2014
Pasco Tribune

This week's Pasco County prep schedule

The Pasco Tribune
Published:   |   Updated: March 19, 2013 at 09:30 AM

Boys basketball

Tuesday

Zephyrhills at Lakeland Santa Fe, 7 p.m.

Cambridge Christian at Bishop McLaughlin, 7 p.m.

Seffner Christian at Academy at the Lakes, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Brooksville Central at River Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Zephyrhills at Academy at the Lakes, 7:30 p.m.

Mitchell at Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter, 6 p.m.

Friday

Land O'Lakes at Zephyrhills, 2:30 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Mitchell, 7:30 p.m.

Steinbrenner at Wiregrass Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Anclote at River Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop McLaughlin at Carrollwood Day, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday

Carrollwood Day at Academy at the Lakes, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop McLaughlin at Seffner Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Sunlake at Northeast, 8:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Regular season

Tuesday

Ashley Morrison Memorial at Ridgewood

Ridgewood vs. Olympic Heights, 5 p.m.

Academy at the Lakes vs. Tampa Catholic, 7 p.m.

Hernando Holiday Classic

Mitchell vs. Spring Hill Springstead, 3 p.m.

Non-tournament

Cambridge Christian at Bishop McLaughlin, 6 p.m.

Brooksville Hernando at Zephyrhills, 1 p.m.

Anclote at Pinellas Park, 6:30 p.m.

Brooksville Nature Coast at Hudson, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Ashley Morrison Memorial at Ridgewood

River Ridge vs. Wesley Chapel, 3 p.m.

Ridgewood vs. Tampa Catholic, 5 p.m.

Hernando Holiday Classic

Mitchell vs. TBA, TBA

Thursday

Ashley Morrison Memorial Tournament

River Ridge vs. Olympic Heights, 3 p.m.

Academy at the Lakes vs. Wesley Chapel, 5 p.m.

Hernando Holiday Classic

Mitchell vs. TBA, TBA

Non-tournament

Sunlake at Anclote, 7 p.m.

Friday

Fivay Shootout

Land O' Lakes vs. Pasco, 6 p.m.

Naples Gulf Coast vs. Fivay, 7:30 p.m.

Non-tournament

Seffner Christian at Academy at the Lakes, 6 p.m.

Steinbrenner at Wiregrass Ranch, 8 p.m.

Jan. 7

Fivay Shootout

Naples Gulf Coast vs. Pasco, 1 p.m.

Land O' Lakes at Fivay, 2:30 p.m.

Non-tournament

Carrollwood Day at Academy at the Lakes, 6 p.m.

Boys soccer

Wednesday

Carrollwood Day at Bishop McLaughlin, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Calvary Christian at Academy at the Lakes, 4 p.m.

Sunlake/Wiregrass Ranch Tournament

At Wesley Chapel Athletic Complex

Hudson vs. Wiregrass Ranch, 5 p.m.

Sunlake vs. Anclote, 7 p.m.

Friday

Calvary Christian at Bishop McLaughlin Catholic, 7 p.m.

Sunlake/Wiregrass Ranch Tournament

At Wesley Chapel Athletic Complex

Anclote at Wiregrass Ranch, 1 p.m.

Sunlake vs. Hudson, 3 p.m.

Saturday

Academy at the Lakes at Bishop McLaughlin, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Friday

Calvary Christian at Bishop McLaughlin, 5 p.m.

Land O' Lakes at Mitchell, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Academy at the Lakes at Bishop McLaughlin, 4 p.m.

Wrestling

Friday-Saturday

Springstead Invitational (Fivay, Gulf, Land O' Lakes, River Ridge, Wesley Chapel, Wiregrass Ranch)

Saturday

Mustang Duals at Bradenton Lakewood Ranch (Pasco)

Lakeland McKeel Tournament (Zephyrhills)

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments