TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Tuesday, Oct 21, 2014
Pasco Tribune

This week's Pasco County prep schedule

The Pasco Tribune
Published:   |   Updated: March 21, 2013 at 12:09 PM

Boys basketball

Monday

Pasco at Mitchell, 6 p.m.

Land O' Lakes at Zephyrhills, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Brooks-DeBartolo at Fivay, 1 p.m.

Gulf at River Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Land O' Lakes at Wesley Chapel, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson at Wiregrass Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Sunlake at Anclote, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop McLaughlin Christmas Tournament

Consolation semifinals

Sarasota Out of Door vs. Carrollwood Day, 2 p.m.

Bishop McLaughlin vs. Bradenton Saint Stephens, 3:45 p.m.

Championship semifinals

Academy at the Lakes vs. Lecanto Seven Rivers, 5:30 p.m.

Keswick Christian vs. Lakeland Santa Fe, 7:15 p.m.

Tuesday

Brooks-DeBartolo at Fivay, 1 p.m.

Gulf at River Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Land O' Lakes at Wesley Chapel, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson at Wiregrass Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Sunlake at Anclote, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop McLaughlin Christmas Tournament

Seventh place, 2 p.m.

Fifth place, 3:45 p.m.

Third place, 5:30 p.m.

Championship, 7:15 p.m.

Girls basketball

Monday

Gulf at Wiregrass Ranch, 7 p.m.

River Ridge at Anclote, 7 p.m.

Brooksville Nature Coast at Hudson, 7:30 p.m.

Mitchell at Wesley Chapel, 7:30 p.m.

Sunlake at Ridgewood, 7:45 p.m.

Tuesday

Brooksville Central at Fivay, 6 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Land O' Lakes, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Wesley Chapel at Anclote, 7 p.m.

River Ridge at Wiregrass Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Pasco at Hudson, 7:30 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Ridgewood, 7:45 p.m.

AATL Holiday Classic

Gulf vs. Holy Names, 6 p.m.

Academy at the Lakes vs. Brooks DeBartolo, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Pasco at River Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

Brooksville Hernando at Hudson, 7:30 p.m.

AATL Holiday Classic

Consolation, 6 p.m.; Championship 7:30 p.m.

Boys soccer

Monday

Pasco at Hudson, 7 p.m.

Brooksville Hernando at Zephyrhills, 7:30 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Fivay, 7:45 p.m.

Tuesday

Gulf at Pasco, 7 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Mitchell, 7:30 p.m.

Tampa Catholic at Wiregrass Ranch, 7:45 p.m.

Brooksville Hernando at Fivay, 8 p.m.

Berkeley Prep Invitational

At Ed Radice Sports Complex

Sunlake vs. Montvedre, 3 p.m.

Land O' Lakes vs. Plant City, 3 p.m.

Second-round at 7 p.m.

Wednesday

Hudson at River Ridge, 7 p.m.

Anclote at Gulf, 7:30 p.m.

Berkeley Prep Invitational

At Berkeley Prep

Semifinals and consolations, beginning at 3 p.m.

Thursday

Berkeley Prep Invitational

At Berkeley Prep

Finals and consolations, beginning at 3 p.m.

Girls soccer

Monday

Hudson at Pasco, 7 p.m.

Tampa Catholic at Mitchell, 7 p.m.

Gulf at Wesley Chapel, 7 p.m.

Sunlake at Anclote, 7:30 p.m.

Fivay at Wiregrass Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Zephyrhills at Fivay, 6 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Hudson, 7:30 p.m.

Pasco at Gulf, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

River Ridge at Hudson, 7 p.m.

Ridgewood at Mitchell, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf at Anclote, 7:30 p.m.

Wiregrass Ranch at Land O' Lakes, 8 p.m.

Girls weightlifting

Wednesday

River Ridge at Gulf, 3 p.m.

Ridgewood, Mitchell at Anclote, 3 p.m.

Hudson at Fivay, 2:30 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Wesley Chapel, 5 p.m.

Land O' Lakes at Pasco, 5 p.m.

Sunlake at Wiregrass Ranch, 5 p.m.

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments