TBO.com, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather
Thursday, Jul 10, 2014
Pasco Tribune

This week's Pasco County prep schedule

The Pasco Tribune
Published:   |   Updated: March 21, 2013 at 09:00 AM

FOOTBALL

Friday

Class 5A-Region 2 final

Jesuit at Pasco, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

Tuesday

Hernando Christian at Bishop McLaughlin, 7 p.m.

Admiral Farragut at Mitchell, 7 p.m.

Tarpon Springs at Sunlake, 7:30 p.m.

Bayshore Christian at Academy at the Lakes, 7:30 p.m.

Fivay at Pasco, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgewood at Anclote, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson at Gulf, 7:30 p.m.

River Ridge at Land O' Lakes, 7:30 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Wesley Chapel, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Fivay at Mitchell, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Pasco at River Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Bradenton Christian at Gulf, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Seffner Christian at Bishop McLaughlin, 4 p.m.

Mitchell at Sunlake, 7:30 p.m.

Fivay at Zephyrhills, 7:30 p.m.

Wiregrass Ranch at Land O' Lakes, 7:30 p.m.

Anclote at Hudson, 7:30 p.m.

Pasco at Gulf, 7:30 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Ridgewood, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Monday

Sunlake at Wesley Chapel, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Hernando Christian at Bishop McLaughlin, 5:30 p.m.

Bayshore Christian at Academy at the Lakes, 6 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Zephyrhills, 7:30 p.m.

Land O' Lakes at River Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf at Hudson, 7:30 p.m.

Pasco at Fivay, 7:30 p.m.

Anclote at Ridgewood, 7:45 p.m.

Wednesday

Academy of the Holy Names at Academy at the Lakes, 6 p.m.

Mitchell at Fivay, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday

Land O' Lakes at Anclote, 7 p.m.

Gulf at Wiregrass Ranch, 7 p.m.

Friday

Ridgewood at Wesley Chapel, 7 p.m.

Seffner Christian at Bishop McLaughlin, 7 p.m.

Hudson at Anclote, 7 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Fivay, 7:30 p.m.

Tarpon Springs at River Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf at Pasco, 7:30 p.m.

Sunlake at Mitchell, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Monday

Berkeley Prep at Mitchell, 7:30 p.m.

Clearwater Central Catholic at Sunlake, 7:30 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Hudson, 7:30 p.m.

Tampa Catholic at Anclote, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf at Land O' Lakes, 8 p.m.

Tuesday

Citrus Park Christian at Academy at the Lakes, 4 p.m.

Steinbrenner at Wiregrass Ranch, 6 p.m.

Pasco at Anclote, 7 p.m.

Fivay at Gulf, 7:30 p.m.

Mitchell at Hudson, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgewood at River Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Sunlake at Wesley Chapel, 7:30 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Land O' Lakes, 8 p.m.

Thursday

Hernando Christian at Academy at the Lakes, 4 p.m.

River Ridge at Mitchell, 7:30 p.m.

Zephyrhills at Wiregrass Ranch, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

Anclote at Fivay, 7 p.m.

Hudson at Ridgewood, 7 p.m.

Sunlake at Gulf, 7:30 p.m.

Wiregrass Ranch at Pasco, 7:45 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Monday

Pasco at River Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgewood at Wesley Chapel, 7:45 p.m.

Land O' Lakes at Gulf, 8 p.m.

Tuesday

Gulf at Fivay, 7 p.m.

Anclote at Pasco, 7 p.m.

Hudson at Mitchell, 7:30 p.m.

Steinbrenner at Wiregrass Ranch, 8 p.m.

Wednesday

Carrollwood Day at Academy at the Lakes, 4 p.m.

Wesley Chapel at Sunlake, 7 p.m.

Weeki Wachee at Fivay, 7 p.m.

Land O' Lakes at Zephyrhills, 7:45 p.m.

River Ridge at Ridgewood, 8 p.m.

Thursday

Wiregrass Ranch at Zephyrhills, 7:30 p.m.

Mitchell at Wesley Chapel, 7:45 p.m.

Friday

Seffner Christian at Bishop McLaughlin, 5 p.m.

Gulf at Sunlake, 7 p.m.

Fivay at Anclote, 7 p.m.

Ridgewood at Hudson, 7 p.m.

Berkeley Prep at Land O' Lakes, 8 p.m.

WRESTLING

Wednesday

Mitchell at River Ridge, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Pasco at Zephyrhills, 7 p.m.

Comments