TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Tuesday, Nov 25, 2014
Plant City Courier

Strawberry Festival Baby Parade Winners

Staff
Published:   |   Updated: May 29, 2013 at 10:12 AM

PLANT CITY - The Florida Strawberry Festival Baby Parade, sponsored by the GFWC Plant City Woman's Club, was held in the Southern Chevy Dealers Soundstage in the middle of the festival grounds.

The competition was open to 1- to 4-year-olds that live in the following east Hillsborough County cities: Plant City, Brandon, Valrico, Thonotosassa, Seffner, Keysville, Mango, Dover, Lithia, Wimauma, Balm and Durant.

All participants were required to pre-register because of the limited spots available to compete. There were only 50 spots open for each age group, and all participants competed against other participants of the same age.

The competitors for each age division competed in seven different categories including: most beautiful girl, most handsome boy, best costume, most personality, healthiest, most beautiful float and most original float.
The winners were:

Age Division: 1-Year-Olds

Most Handsome
1st Place: Guadalype Villanueva
2nd Place: Wyatt Drawdy
3rd Place: Mason Singleton

Most Beautiful
1st Place: Emaleigh Bradshaw
2nd Place: Hannah Zink
3rd Place: Abigail Spivey

Healthiest
1st Place: Amelia Boyce
2nd Place: Skylar Rae Ann Barber
3rd Place: Carson Buttram

Best Costume
1st Place: Makayla Rae Register
2nd Place: Tanner O'Neal
3rd Place: Kinleigh Raina Duncan

Most Personality
1st Place: Karysn Hadsall
2nd Place: Jaida Davis
3rd Place: Easton Morrow

Most Beautiful Float
1st Place: James Abercrombie
2nd Place: Wyatt Walmsey
3rd Place: Paisley Jean Hinson

Most Original Float
1st Place: Leah Gainer
2nd Place: Bailey Polk
3rd Place: Gracie Ashlyn Garner

Age Division: 2-Year-Olds

Most Handsome
1st Place: Tegan Coleman Christie
2nd Place: Justin Thomas Layton
3rd Place: Garrett Reinhold

Most Beautiful
1st Place: Caris Schneider
2nd Place: Kacie Carter
3rd Place: Mary Theresa Vaughn

Healthiest:
1st Place: Chase Patrick Simpson
2nd Place: Saige Marie Starford
3rd Place: Paige M. Zarecor

Best Costume
1st Place: Savannah Grace Abrams
2nd Place: Colby Brewington
3rd Place: Brooklyn Renee Zajac

Most Personality
1st Place: Alie Mae Edison
2nd Place: Jayden Elijah Brown
3rd Place: Gianna Martin

Most Beautiful Float
1st Place: Aidan Grooms
2nd Place: Lilly Hall
3rd Place: Taylor Bell

Most Original Float
1st Place: Skyler Brooke Grooms
2nd Place: Hanna Watson
3rd Place: Sierra Kovacs

Age Division: 3-Year-Olds

Most Handsome
1st Place: Judson Wade Smith
2nd Place: Philip Simmons
3rd Place: Harrison Kinney

Most Beautiful
1st Place: Emma Grace Livingston
2nd Place: Alyssa Delgado
3rd Place: Breanna Erin May

Healthiest:
1st Place: Mara Suzanne Green
2nd Place: Kylie Martindale
3rd Place: Gerald Wayne Williams

Best Costume
1st Place: Giselle Guitierrez
2nd Place: Mackenzie Harkins
3rd Place: Erica Pedroza

Most Personality
1st Place: Ph'Saria Brewer
2nd Place: Brenna Mae Sturgis
3rd Place: Ansley Bates

Most Beautiful Float
1st Place: Regan Esler
2nd Place: Emma Jayne Stephens
3rd Place: Quinton Kahelin

Most Original Float
1st Place: Damian Rodriguez
2nd Place: Emma Reese Showalter
3rd Place: Haley Bell

Age Division: 4-Year-Olds

Most Handsome
1st Place: Quentin Silas
2nd Place: Carson James Simpson
3rd Place: Haydon Michael Patrick

Most Beautiful
1st Place: Tori Wegner
2nd Place: Riley Buttorff
3rd Place: Cooper Tharrington

Healthiest:
1st Place: Emma Grace Futch
2nd Place: Mariana Gutierrez
3rd Place: Roby Elizabeth Runkles

Best Costume
1st Place: Jaden Deagan
2nd Place: Haeley Maxwell
3rd Place: Alyssa Creekmore

Most Personality
1st Place: Rylee Van Stronder
2nd Place: McKinley Baker
3rd Place: Blake Michael Zajau

Most Beautiful Float
1st Place: Suzanna Mazariegos
2nd Place: Jacie Crabb
3rd Place: Owen Westover

Most Original Float
1st Place: Gracie Gillespie
2nd Place: Mary Nanette Boyce
3rd Place: Lucy Rayburn

Subscribe to The Tampa Tribune

Comments