TBO.com: Tampa Bay Online, The Tampa Tribune and The Tampa Times - breaking news and weather.
Saturday, Aug 23, 2014

Girls hoops: Career 1,000-point scorers


Published:   |   Updated: November 12, 2013 at 12:56 AM

For Hillsborough County

Name, school Yrs. Pts.

Newcomers bolded

1. Sherisha Hills, Academy of the Holy Names, 1994-1998, 2,539

2. Anika Blocker, Bayshore Christian/King, 1994-1998, 2,299

3. Stephanie Grace, Cambridge Christian, 2002-2006, 2,226

4. Ericka Womack, Bayshore Christian, 1998-2002, 2,158

5. Gianna Messina, Academy of the Holy Names, 2003-2007, 2,126

6. Shelbylynn McBride, Durant, 1995-1999, 2,103

7. Faith Woodard, Riverview/Freedom, 2009-2013, 2,071

8. Amber Henson, Sickles/Round Rock (Texas., 2009-2011, 2,027

9. Tesha Hanson, Riverview/ Seffner Christian 2009-2013, 2,001

10. Jeralynn Campbell, Bayshore Christian/Armwood, 1996-2001, 2000

11. Kristen Sander, Bayshore Christian, 1995-1999, 1,956

12. Meghan Keough, Land O’Lakes/Tampa Catholic, 2008-2011, 1,955

13. Amber Langston, Tampa Prep, 1998-2002, 1,948

14. Saioa Torrealday, Holy Names, 1992-1996, 1,875

15. Ellen Schwarzwalder, Seffner Christian, 1995-99, 1,847

16. Colette Eule, Tampa Catholic, 2007-2010, 1,821

17. Melissa Brown, Providence Christian/Brandon, 1993-1997, 1,818

18. Julie Johnson, Holy Names, 1991-1995, 1,784

19. Bre Crum, Sickles, 2009-2012, 1,781

20. Kysha Herald, Robinson/Holy Names, 1994-1998, 1,770

21. Yolanda Whigham, Plant City, 1996-2000, 1,750

22. Catriana Messina, Holy Names, 2003-2007, 1,686

23. Michelle Stark, Tampa Catholic, 1996-1999, 1,660

24. Teresa Jenkins, Hillsborough, 1990-1994, 1,643

25. Sabrina Whiting, Seffner Christian, 2010-present, 1,642

26. Kim Lawrence, Tampa Catholic, 1978-1981, 1,631

27. Tasha Smith, Plant, 1992-1996, 1,608

28. Shon Taylor, Leto, 1988-1992, 1,598

29. Shayla Wilson, Jefferson, 2008-2012, 1,595

30. Danielle Darby, Holy Names, 1998-2002, 1,595

31. Laurie Beaty, Jefferson, 2007-2011, 1,566

32. Katie Davis, Holy Names, 2005-2009, 1,563

33. Lisa Pullaro, Tampa Catholic, 1996-1999, 1,558

34. Nicole Aikens, Tampa Catholic, 1987-1989, 1,553

35. Micah Kroll, Tampa Catholic, 2009-2012, 1,537

36. Elaine Evans, Gaither, 1999-2003, 1535

37. Katrina Colleton, East Bay, 1984-1988, 1,528

38. Kyleen Charlton, Holy Names, 1993-1997, 1,508

39. Renee Phelps, Sickles, 1996-2000, 1,497

40. Michelle Taylor, Plant, 2006-2010, 1,486

41. Antoinette Cole, Bayshore Christian, 1992-1996, 1,471

42. Jackie Eisenhauer, Armwood, 1983-1987, 1,470

43. Antionette Cole, Bayshore Christian, 1992-1996, 1,420

44. Segeeta Bland, Tampa Bay Tech, 1992-1996, 1,413

45. Aliyah Gregory, Strawberry Crest, 2010-present, 1,403

46. Carly Castora, Sickles, 2003-2006, 1,397

47. Shawnta Snakovsky, Sickles, 2005-2008, 1,394

48. September Harrison, Tampa Catholic, 1997-1999, 1,392

49. Monica Bennett, Hillsborough, 1986-1989, 1,375

50. Sarah Brennan, Tampa Catholic, 2007-2010, 1,351

51. Arielle Jadlowski, Seffner Christian, 2006-09, 1,332

52. Atalaya Holley, Tampa Catholic, 1986-1989, 1,325,

53. Brittany Betts, Tampa Catholic, 2010-2013, 1,321

54. Willette Walker, Hillsborough, 1984-1987, 1,316

55. Paris Moore, Bloomingdale, 2004-2008, 1,297

56. Bailey Hooker, Steinbrenner, 2010-2013, 1,285

57. Glenna Dickman, Tampa Catholic, 1997 - 2000, 1,268

58. Lauren Cliggitt, Holy Names, 1992-1996, 1,259

59. Ginger Bennett, Plant City, 1980-1984, 1,254

60. Maria Mercedes, Tampa Catholic, 1992 - 1995, 1,234

61. Erica Woodard, Bloomingdale, 2000-2004, 1,232

62. Erica Young, Blake/Tampa Bay Tech, 2009-2013, 1,217

63. Kai Jones, Tampa Catholic, 2009 - 2012, 1205

64. Nicolette Everett, King, 1992-1995, 1,204

65. Ashley Favors, Riverview, 2007-2011, 1,200

66. Alexis Walker, Seminole Presbyterian/Cambridge Christian/Armwood 2002-2007, 1,200

67. Anne Caballero, Hillsborough, 1992-1996, 1,197

68. Debbie Wolfe, Brandon, 1994-1996, 1,195

69. Carvie Upshaw, Brandon, 1982-1985, 1,170

70. Jenny Moorer, Seffner Christian, 2005-09, 1,145

71. Kelly Brennan, Plant, 2008-2012, 1,122

72. Melissa Diaz, Tampa Catholic, 1980-1983, 1,110

73. Monica Gipson, Gaither, 1990-1992, 1,100

74. Kristina Darby, Holy Names, 2002-2006, 1,100

75. Kiana Robinson, Brandon, 1999-2002, 1,090

76. Harriet Brumfield, Robinson, 1977-1981, 1082

77. Aesha Brown, Robinson, 1991-1994, 1,081

78. Alicia Dominguez, Tampa Catholic, 1995 - 1998, 1,068

79. Tangela Ennis, East Bay, 1992-1995, 1,059

80. Rachel Parimore, Seffner Christian, 2002-06, 1,041

81. Porscha Williamson, Plant, 2002-2006, 1,033

82. Kaitlyn Pacholke, Freedom, 2008-2011, 1,031

83. Ashley Carrea, Tampa Catholic, 2002-2006, 1,022

84. Tara Mannees, Seffner Christian, 2000-2004, 1,015

85. Stephanie Brocksmith, East Bay, 1992-1995, 1,008

86. Wanda Guyton, Hillsborough, 1981-1983, 1,002

87. Peyton Walker, Seffner Christian, 2011-present, 1,001

88. Elaine Williams, Tampa Catholic, 1987 -1990, 1000

89. Candice Dupree, Wharton, 1998-2002, 1,000

90. Chichi Okpaleke, Tampa Bay Tech, 2001-2004, 1,000

91. Tandra Faulkner, Freedom, 2002-2006, 1,000

92. Ashley Milian, Riverview, 2003-2007, 1,000

93. Kiara Wallace, Blake, 1995-1999, 1,000

94. Rosanna Davis, Brandon, 1998-2002, 1,000

95. Monique Reynard, Armwood, 2002-2006, 1,000

96. Willonda Windham, Armwood, 2002-2006, 1,000

97. Ashley Armstrong, 2001-2005, 1,000

NOTE: Please email staff writer Nick Williams with additional player information or to add an athlete to the list at nwilliams@tampatrib.com

Comments